Bantam, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Pavilion (AAA):
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 (137 views)
Calgary, AB - Hockey Canada would like to obtain feedback on the current landscape with respect to the Hockey Trainer Certification Program in Ontario. We would ask that as a Trainer within your MHA/League to please complete this short survey to give us a better understanding of how the program is working.  Thank you!    
Click here for the English Link
Click here for the French Link

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By OHF on Thursday, January 12, 2017 (102 views)
CAMBRIDGE, ON – The Ontario Hockey Federation (OHF) and Ontario Hockey League (OHL) are excited to unveil plans for the 2017 Under-15 Program of Excellence (POE) Development Camps. In total, five camps will take place across Ontario, introducing young players – and their families – to the high performance stream of hockey. Now in its tenth year, the U15 POE Camps help lay the groundwork for Ontario athletes’ success in Hockey Canada’s Program of Excellence and beyond. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 23Tuesday, January 24 2017
1 Game
Jan 25 >>
Huron-Perth Lakers
@
Brantford 99ers
-
-
Bantam Standings
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPts
1Cambridge32217446
2Hamilton321911240
3Brantford321610638
4Waterloo321310935
5Kitchener321215529
6Huron-Perth32522515
West Division
TeamGPWLTPts
1London32197644
2Elgin-Middlesex321415331
3Sun County321314531
4Chatham-Kent321416230
5Windsor32816824
6Lambton32819521
Upcoming Games
  • Bantam
    Tue
    Jan 24
    8:15 PM
    Huron-Perth Lakers
    @ Brantford 99ers
  • Bantam
    Wed
    Jan 25
    7:30 PM
    Windsor Jr Spitfires
    @ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
  • Bantam
    Wed
    Jan 25
    8:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers
  • Bantam
    Thu
    Jan 26
    7:30 PM
    Chatham-Kent Cyclones
    @ Windsor Jr Spitfires
  • Bantam
    Fri
    Jan 27
    8:30 PM
    Lambton Jr Sting
    @ Sun County Panthers
  • Bantam
    Sat
    Jan 28
    2:30 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Huron-Perth Lakers
  • Bantam
    Sat
    Jan 28
    3:00 PM
    Windsor Jr Spitfires
    @ Chatham-Kent Cyclones
  • Bantam
    Sat
    Jan 28
    4:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers
    @ Waterloo Wolves
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 at 2:20 PM