Minor Midget, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Hockey Canada Initiation Program
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Hockey Canada on Monday, March 27, 2017 (495 views)
New policy mandates cross-ice and half-ice hockey for Initiation-aged players

CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada wants all of Canada on the same page when it comes to the delivery of its Initiation Program – traditionally a player’s first brush with organized hockey at the ages of five and six. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By OHL on Wednesday, February 15, 2017 (414 views)
The weekly rankings are determined by a panel of OHL Central Scouting Staff and represent the top teams that are competing to play in the annual year-end championship tournament which takes place March 14-20, 2017.  All games will be played at the Scotiabank Pond in Toronto until the Championship Final moves to the Mattamy Athletic Centre on Monday March 20. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Mar 28Wednesday, March 29 2017
0 Games
Mar 30 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Minor Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1London33272458
2Waterloo33265254
3Kitchener33179741
4Cambridge331711539
5Elgin-Middlesex331713337
6Windsor331514434
7Hamilton331315531
8Sun County331115729
9Chatham-Kent331119325
10Brantford33719721
11Lambton33624315
12Huron-Perth33526212
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:20 AM