Minor Atom, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Hockey Canada Initiation Program
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Hockey Canada on Monday, March 27, 2017 (495 views)
New policy mandates cross-ice and half-ice hockey for Initiation-aged players

CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada wants all of Canada on the same page when it comes to the delivery of its Initiation Program – traditionally a player’s first brush with organized hockey at the ages of five and six. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (2235 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Mar 28Wednesday, March 29 2017
0 Games
Mar 30 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Minor Atom Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPts
1Hamilton14112123
2Woodstock1493220
3Kitchener1483319
4Cambridge1465315
5GLHA Purple1477014
6GLHA White1458111
7Brantford143839
8Sarnia Sting1401311
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPts
1Stratford15132026
2London White15114022
3London Green1575317
4St. Thomas1576216
5Burlington Bulldogs1511046
6Waterloo1501233
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1London Green13110224
2Stratford13121024
3St. Thomas13102121
4London White1393119
5Waterloo1383218
6Burlington Bulldogs1376014
7Hamilton1366113
8Kitchener1356212
9Cambridge1358010
10Woodstock132837
11GLHA Purple132837
12GLHA White132926
13Sarnia Sting131935
14Brantford1311202
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:20 AM