Minor Atom, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (1014 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (3307 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 21Wednesday, February 22 2017
0 Games
Feb 23 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Minor Atom Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPts
1Hamilton14112123
2Woodstock1493220
3Kitchener1483319
4Cambridge1465315
5GLHA Purple1477014
6GLHA White1458111
7Brantford143839
8Sarnia Sting1401311
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPts
1Stratford15132026
2London White15114022
3London Green1575317
4St. Thomas1576216
5Burlington Bulldogs1511046
6Waterloo1501233
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1London Green13110224
2Stratford13121024
3St. Thomas13102121
4London White1393119
5Waterloo1383218
6Burlington Bulldogs1376014
7Hamilton1366113
8Kitchener1356212
9Cambridge1358010
10Woodstock132837
11GLHA Purple132837
12GLHA White132926
13Sarnia Sting131935
14Brantford1311202
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Atom
    Fri
    Feb 24
    6:30 PM
    London Jr Knights Green
    @ London Jr Knights White
  • Playdowns
    Minor Atom A
    Sat
    Feb 25
    12:45 PM
    St. Thomas Jr Stars
    @ Centre Wellington Fusion
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Feb 25
    1:00 PM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ Hamilton Huskies
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Feb 25
    2:00 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers
    @ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Feb 25
    4:00 PM
    London Jr Knights White
    @ London Jr Knights Green
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Feb 25
    4:00 PM
    Sarnia Sting
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Feb 25
    4:30 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
  • Minor Atom
    Sat
    Feb 25
    5:15 PM
    Burlington Bulldogs
    @ Stratford Warriors
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 7:18 PM