Minor Peewee, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (819 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (3211 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 18Sunday, February 19 2017
4 Games
Feb 20 >>
Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
@
Cambridge Hawks
-
-
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
@
Waterloo Wolves
-
-
Sarnia Sting
@
Burlington Bulldogs Red
-
-
London Jr Knights Green
@
Brantford 99ers
-
-
Minor Peewee Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPts
1Burlington Bulldogs White14121125
2Kitchener Blue14103121
3Burlington Bulldogs Red1476115
4GLHA Purple1456313
5Stratford1448210
6Sarnia Sting1448210
7Cambridge144919
8Hamilton143839
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPts
1London White14111224
2Kitchener Red1493220
3London Green1483319
4Waterloo1475216
5St. Thomas1458111
6GLHA White1441008
7Brantford143928
8Woodstock1421026
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1Kitchener Red15140129
2London White15101424
3St. Thomas15103222
4Brantford15103222
5Waterloo1594220
6London Green1595119
7GLHA White1576216
8Woodstock1576216
9Kitchener Blue1577115
10Burlington Bulldogs White1568113
11Burlington Bulldogs Red15510010
12Stratford1549210
13GLHA Purple1541019
14Hamilton1531206
15Sarnia Sting1511135
16Cambridge1521304
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Feb 19
    3:00 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
    @ Cambridge Hawks
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Feb 19
    3:30 PM
    GLHA Jr Mustangs White
    @ Waterloo Wolves
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Feb 19
    4:00 PM
    Sarnia Sting
    @ Burlington Bulldogs Red
  • Minor Peewee
    Sun
    Feb 19
    6:00 PM
    London Jr Knights Green
    @ Brantford 99ers
  • Minor Peewee
    Mon
    Feb 20
    7:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
  • Minor Peewee
    Mon
    Feb 20
    7:00 PM
    Burlington Bulldogs Red
    @ Sarnia Sting
  • Minor Peewee
    Tue
    Feb 21
    5:00 PM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
  • Minor Peewee
    Tue
    Feb 21
    6:30 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ London Jr Knights Green
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Sunday, February 19, 2017 at 1:39 PM