Peewee, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Hockey Canada Initiation Program
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Hockey Canada on Monday, March 27, 2017 (495 views)
New policy mandates cross-ice and half-ice hockey for Initiation-aged players

CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada wants all of Canada on the same page when it comes to the delivery of its Initiation Program – traditionally a player’s first brush with organized hockey at the ages of five and six. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (2235 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Mar 28Wednesday, March 29 2017
0 Games
Mar 30 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Peewee Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPts
1Cambridge16113224
2Stratford16104222
3Sarnia Sting1676317
4St. Thomas1665517
5Brantford1677216
6GLHA Purple1667315
7GLHA White1656515
8Kitchener Blue1659212
9Burlington Bulldogs1611146
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPts
1London White1584319
2Hamilton1586117
3London Green1564517
4Waterloo1544715
5Woodstock1555515
6Kitchener Red1521037
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1Woodstock14121125
2London Green14112123
3London White1492321
4Kitchener Red1494119
5Hamilton1483319
6Waterloo1485117
7Cambridge1485117
8Sarnia Sting1476115
9St. Thomas1456313
10GLHA White1456313
11GLHA Purple142759
12Kitchener Blue1421026
13Stratford1421026
14Brantford1411124
15Burlington Bulldogs1411213
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:17 AM