Peewee, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (1014 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (3307 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 21Wednesday, February 22 2017
0 Games
Feb 23 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Peewee Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPts
1Cambridge16113224
2Stratford16104222
3Sarnia Sting1676317
4St. Thomas1665517
5Brantford1677216
6GLHA Purple1667315
7GLHA White1656515
8Kitchener Blue1659212
9Burlington Bulldogs1611146
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPts
1London White1584319
2Hamilton1586117
3London Green1564517
4Waterloo1544715
5Woodstock1555515
6Kitchener Red1521037
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1Woodstock14121125
2London Green14112123
3London White1492321
4Kitchener Red1494119
5Hamilton1483319
6Waterloo1485117
7Cambridge1485117
8Sarnia Sting1476115
9St. Thomas1456313
10GLHA White1456313
11GLHA Purple142759
12Kitchener Blue1421026
13Stratford1421026
14Brantford1411124
15Burlington Bulldogs1411213
Upcoming Games
  • Peewee
    Thu
    Feb 23
    6:30 PM
    Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
    @ London Jr Knights White
  • Peewee
    Thu
    Feb 23
    6:45 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Stratford Warriors
  • Peewee
    Thu
    Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    GLHA Jr Mustangs White
    @ Cambridge Hawks
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Feb 25
    10:45 AM
    Burlington Bulldogs
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Feb 25
    5:30 PM
    London Jr Knights White
    @ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Feb 25
    5:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
    @ Waterloo Wolves
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Feb 25
    6:00 PM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ Brantford 99ers
  • Peewee
    Sat
    Feb 25
    6:45 PM
    St. Thomas Jr Stars
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 7:18 PM