Minor Bantam, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (1013 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (3307 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 21Wednesday, February 22 2017
1 Game
Feb 23 >>
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
@
Brantford 99ers
-
-
Minor Bantam Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPts
1GLHA Purple16112325
2Brantford16123125
3GLHA White16123125
4Kitchener Blue1685319
5Waterloo1657414
6St. Thomas1648412
7Burlington Bulldogs White16410210
8Burlington Bulldogs Red1639410
9Hamilton1621404
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPts
1London Green18114325
2Kitchener Red1882824
3Woodstock1874721
4Cambridge1866618
5London White1888218
6Stratford1868416
7Sarnia Sting1811524
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1London Green15140129
2London White15131127
3Cambridge15113123
4Kitchener Red1592422
5Woodstock1583420
6Stratford1585218
7Sarnia Sting1576216
8Brantford1556414
9Waterloo1578014
10GLHA Purple1567214
11GLHA White1557313
12Kitchener Blue1559111
13Hamilton15510010
14St. Thomas1521126
15Burlington Bulldogs Red1501322
16Burlington Bulldogs White1501411
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Bantam
    Wed
    Feb 22
    8:00 PM
    GLHA Jr Mustangs White
    @ Brantford 99ers
  • Minor Bantam
    Fri
    Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    London Jr Knights White
    @ London Jr Knights Green
  • Minor Bantam
    Fri
    Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
  • Minor Bantam
    Fri
    Feb 24
    8:30 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
  • Minor Bantam
    Sat
    Feb 25
    3:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers Blue
    @ Hamilton Huskies
  • Minor Bantam
    Sat
    Feb 25
    4:00 PM
    GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
    @ Waterloo Wolves
  • Minor Bantam
    Sat
    Feb 25
    5:45 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
  • Minor Bantam
    Sat
    Feb 25
    6:45 PM
    Sarnia Sting
    @ Stratford Warriors
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 7:13 PM