Minor Bantam, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Hockey Canada Initiation Program
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Hockey Canada on Monday, March 27, 2017 (495 views)
New policy mandates cross-ice and half-ice hockey for Initiation-aged players

CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada wants all of Canada on the same page when it comes to the delivery of its Initiation Program – traditionally a player’s first brush with organized hockey at the ages of five and six. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (2235 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Mar 28Wednesday, March 29 2017
1 Game
Mar 30 >>
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
@
GLHA Jr Mustangs White
-
-
Minor Bantam Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Bristol
TeamGPWLTPts
1GLHA Purple16112325
2Brantford16123125
3GLHA White16123125
4Kitchener Blue1685319
5Waterloo1657414
6St. Thomas1648412
7Burlington Bulldogs White16410210
8Burlington Bulldogs Red1639410
9Hamilton1621404
Constellation
TeamGPWLTPts
1London Green18114325
2Kitchener Red1882824
3Woodstock1874721
4Cambridge1866618
5London White1888218
6Stratford1868416
7Sarnia Sting1811524
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1London Green15140129
2London White15131127
3Cambridge15113123
4Kitchener Red1592422
5Woodstock1583420
6Stratford1585218
7Sarnia Sting1576216
8Brantford1556414
9Waterloo1578014
10GLHA Purple1567214
11GLHA White1557313
12Kitchener Blue1559111
13Hamilton15510010
14St. Thomas1521126
15Burlington Bulldogs Red1501322
16Burlington Bulldogs White1501411
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Bantam
    Wed
    Mar 29
    8:00 PM
    GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs White
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:12 AM