Minor Midget, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (1014 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (3307 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 21Wednesday, February 22 2017
3 Games
Feb 23 >>
Hamilton Huskies
@
Kitchener Jr Rangers
-
-
Waterloo Wolves
@
Stratford Warriors
-
-
Brantford 99ers
@
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
-
-
Minor Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1London33254454
2Kitchener33244553
3Waterloo33256252
4Stratford331711539
5Hamilton331611638
6Sarnia Sting331613436
7Brantford331313733
8Woodstock331317329
9Cambridge331318228
10St. Thomas33625214
11GLHA Purple33525313
12GLHA White3322837
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Midget
    Wed
    Feb 22
    8:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers
  • Minor Midget
    Wed
    Feb 22
    8:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Stratford Warriors
  • Minor Midget
    Wed
    Feb 22
    8:15 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
  • Minor Midget
    Thu
    Feb 23
    7:00 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers
    @ Hamilton Huskies
  • Minor Midget
    Thu
    Feb 23
    8:15 PM
    Sarnia Sting
    @ London Jr Knights
  • Minor Midget
    Thu
    Feb 23
    8:30 PM
    GLHA Jr Mustangs White
    @ Cambridge Hawks
  • Minor Midget
    Fri
    Feb 24
    7:30 PM
    London Jr Knights
    @ Sarnia Sting
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Feb 25
    2:00 PM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ Waterloo Wolves
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 7:16 PM