Midget, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (819 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (3211 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 18Sunday, February 19 2017
1 Game
Feb 20 >>
Hamilton Huskies
@
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
-
-
Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
Seeded
TeamGPWLTPts
1London30225347
2Hamilton30204646
3GLHA Purple30169537
4Stratford301413331
5Sarnia Sting30817521
6St. Thomas30919220
7Brantford3032528
Upcoming Games
  • Midget
    Sun
    Feb 19
    2:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
  • Midget
    Mon
    Feb 20
    8:00 PM
    London Jr Knights
    @ Stratford Warriors
  • Midget
    Wed
    Feb 22
    8:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
  • Midget
    Wed
    Feb 22
    8:15 PM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ London Jr Knights
  • Midget
    Thu
    Feb 23
    8:00 PM
    London Jr Knights
    @ Stratford Warriors
  • Midget
    Fri
    Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
    @ Hamilton Huskies
  • Midget
    Sat
    Feb 25
    8:30 PM
    Stratford Warriors
    @ London Jr Knights
  • Midget
    Sun
    Feb 26
    2:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Sunday, February 19, 2017 at 1:41 PM