Minor Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Development (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (820 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (3211 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 18Sunday, February 19 2017
3 Games
Feb 20 >>
Hamilton Huskies White
@
Burlington Bulldogs
-
-
Waterloo Wolves
@
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
-
-
Cambridge Hawks
@
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
-
-
Minor Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1Hamilton White24181541
2Kitchener Red27175539
3Waterloo23145432
4Cambridge24139228
5Burlington Bulldogs261013323
6Hamilton Red26812622
7Brantford27619214
8Woodstock2722415
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Feb 19
    2:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies White
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Feb 19
    5:15 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Feb 19
    6:15 PM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ Woodstock Jr Navy Vets
  • Minor Midget
    Wed
    Feb 22
    8:00 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Hamilton Huskies Red
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Feb 25
    7:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies White
    @ Hamilton Huskies Red
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Feb 25
    8:30 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Feb 26
    2:45 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Hamilton Huskies White
  • Minor Midget
    Tue
    Feb 28
    7:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Burlington Bulldogs
View AllOnline Libraries
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Sunday, February 19, 2017 at 1:43 PM