Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Development (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Hockey Canada Initiation Program
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Hockey Canada on Monday, March 27, 2017 (495 views)
New policy mandates cross-ice and half-ice hockey for Initiation-aged players

CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada wants all of Canada on the same page when it comes to the delivery of its Initiation Program – traditionally a player’s first brush with organized hockey at the ages of five and six. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (2235 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Mar 28Wednesday, March 29 2017
0 Games
Mar 30 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1Waterloo30213648
2Cambridge30189339
3Kitchener Red30189339
4West London301510535
5North London30821117
6London Black3012902
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
View AllOnline Libraries
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:13 AM