Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Development (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (1014 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (3307 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 21Wednesday, February 22 2017
1 Game
Feb 23 >>
Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
@
Cambridge Hawks
-
-
Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1Waterloo26183541
2Kitchener Red27187238
3Cambridge27159333
4West London28149533
5North London28819117
6London Black2812702
Upcoming Games
  • Midget
    Wed
    Feb 22
    8:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
    @ Cambridge Hawks
  • Midget
    Thu
    Feb 23
    8:45 PM
    London Bandits Black
    @ West London Hawks
  • Midget
    Fri
    Feb 24
    8:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ West London Hawks
  • Midget
    Sat
    Feb 25
    4:45 PM
    North London Nationals
    @ Waterloo Wolves
  • Midget
    Sat
    Feb 25
    7:30 PM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ London Bandits Black
  • Midget
    Sun
    Feb 26
    3:30 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
  • Midget
    Sun
    Feb 26
    8:30 PM
    North London Nationals
    @ Cambridge Hawks
  • Midget
    Mon
    Feb 27
    7:30 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers Red
    @ Waterloo Wolves
View AllOnline Libraries
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 7:19 PM