Minor Peewee, 2016-2017, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintMinor Peewee Constellation Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series A

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener Red33006
    2Woodstock30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Woodstock1Kitchener Red2
    Feb 12
    1:45P
    Kitchener Red6Woodstock2
    Feb 18
    4:30P
    Woodstock1Kitchener Red4
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series B

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green43106
    2Brantford41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    12:15P
    Brantford1London Green2
    Feb 12
    3:00P
    London Green2Brantford1
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Brantford4London Green1
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    London Green2Brantford1
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series C

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo52037
    2GLHA White50233
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    GLHA White1Waterloo4
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Waterloo1GLHA White1
    Feb 12
    3:00P
    GLHA White1Waterloo1
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Waterloo3GLHA White3
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    GLHA White2Waterloo4
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series D

    1st Place vs 4th Seed Remaining Teams

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White53117
    2Waterloo51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:45P
    Waterloo0London White1
    Feb 26
    4:00P
    London White0Waterloo3
    Mar 01
    6:45P
    Waterloo1London White2
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    London White0Waterloo0
    Mar 05
    3:15P
    Waterloo1London White4
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green53206
    2Kitchener Red52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    London Green2Kitchener Red0
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Kitchener Red2London Green4
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    London Green0Kitchener Red3
    Mar 04
    2:30P
    Kitchener Red3London Green1
    Mar 06
    6:45P
    London Green2Kitchener Red1
  • Mar 06-Mar 26
    Series F

    Winner Series D vs Winner Series E (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London Green84319
    2London White83417
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    London Green1London White0
    Mar 12
    4:45P
    London White2London Green3
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    London White3London Green3
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    London Green2London White3
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    London Green1London White2
    Mar 25
    4:15P
    London White3London Green2
    Mar 26
    3:00P
    London Green2London White0
    Mar 27
    6:30P
    London White0London Green2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 097:30 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs White1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
B1Feb 1112:15 PMBrantford 99ers1-2London Jr Knights GreenNichols (C)
C2Feb 116:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-1GLHA Jr Mustangs WhiteArgyle (B)
A1Feb 117:00 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets1-2Kitchener Jr Rangers RedActiva (PJD)
A2Feb 121:45 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Red6-2Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
B2Feb 123:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
C3Feb 123:00 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs White1-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
A3Feb 184:30 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets1-4Kitchener Jr Rangers RedActiva (Alumni)
C4Feb 186:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-3GLHA Jr Mustangs WhiteArgyle (B)
B3Feb 187:00 PMBrantford 99ers4-1London Jr Knights GreenNichols (A)
C5Feb 193:30 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs White2-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
B4Feb 196:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-1Brantford 99ersCivic Centre
E1Feb 247:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-0Kitchener Jr Rangers RedActiva (PJD)
D1Feb 253:45 PMWaterloo Wolves0-1London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (C)
E2Feb 255:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Red2-4London Jr Knights GreenNichols (A)
D2Feb 264:00 PMLondon Jr Knights White0-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
D3Mar 016:45 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (HanStone)
E3Mar 017:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Green0-3Kitchener Jr Rangers RedGrand River
E4Mar 042:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Red3-1London Jr Knights GreenNichols (A)
D4Mar 046:00 PMLondon Jr Knights White0-0Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
D5Mar 053:15 PMWaterloo Wolves1-4London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (HanStone)
E5Mar 066:45 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-1Kitchener Jr Rangers RedActiva (Alumni)
F1Mar 117:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Green1-0London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (A)
F2Mar 124:45 PMLondon Jr Knights White2-3London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (HanStone)
F3Mar 184:00 PMLondon Jr Knights White3-3London Jr Knights GreenNichols (A)
F4Mar 206:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-3London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
F5Mar 226:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Green1-2London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (Harvey's)
F6Mar 254:15 PMLondon Jr Knights White3-2London Jr Knights GreenNichols (C)
F7Mar 263:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Green2-0London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (A)
F8Mar 276:30 PMLondon Jr Knights White0-2London Jr Knights GreenWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 29, 1:10 AM.
Minor Peewee Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, March 29, 2017 at 1:15 AM