Peewee, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintPeewee Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Windsor 341302
    6Chatham-Kent 643106
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent3Windsor2
    Jan 29
    5:00P
    Windsor1Chatham-Kent5
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent0Windsor4
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Windsor2Chatham-Kent3
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Sun County 441302
    5Lambton 543106
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    6:00P
    Lambton2Sun County5
    Jan 29
    5:30P
    Sun County1Lambton4
    Feb 03
    8:30P
    Lambton3Sun County2
    Feb 04
    4:30P
    Sun County1Lambton3
  • Jan 23-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Waterloo 343017
    6Kitchener 640311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Kitchener0Waterloo2
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Waterloo2Kitchener1
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo2
    Jan 28
    8:15P
    Waterloo6Kitchener0
  • Jan 23-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Huron-Perth 453206
    5Cambridge 552304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Cambridge0Huron-Perth1
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Cambridge3Huron-Perth5
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth1Cambridge3
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Huron-Perth2Cambridge3
    Jan 29
    4:30P
    Cambridge2Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 133006
    2Chatham-Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:45P
    Chatham-Kent3Elgin-Middlesex7
    Feb 12
    5:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex6Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Chatham-Kent2Elgin-Middlesex6
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton30300
    2London 233006
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:00P
    Lambton1London4
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    London5Lambton4
    Feb 12
    5:30P
    Lambton2London4
  • Jan 30-Feb 22
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 133006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Huron-Perth2Hamilton6
    Feb 04
    1:00P
    Hamilton4Huron-Perth2
    Feb 05
    12:00P
    Huron-Perth0Hamilton1
  • Jan 30-Feb 22
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43017
    2Brantford 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Waterloo5Brantford3
    Feb 02
    7:30P
    Brantford1Waterloo2
    Feb 04
    2:30P
    Waterloo3Brantford3
    Feb 05
    5:00P
    Brantford1Waterloo7
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex00000
    1Waterloo00000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    1:45P
    WaterlooElgin-Middlesex
    Feb 26
    11:30A
    Elgin-MiddlesexWaterloo
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    WaterlooElgin-Middlesex
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Elgin-MiddlesexWaterloo
    Mar 05
    4:45P
    WaterlooElgin-Middlesex
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Elgin-MiddlesexWaterloo
  • Feb 23-Mar 08
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton11002
    2London10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    London3Hamilton4
    Feb 23
    6:45P
    HamiltonLondon
    Feb 25
    5:00P
    LondonHamilton
    Mar 02
    6:45P
    HamiltonLondon
    Mar 04
    5:00P
    LondonHamilton
    Mar 05
    4:00P
    HamiltonLondon
  • Mar 06-Mar 26
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Jan 247:00 PMCambridge Hawks0-1Huron-Perth LakersHensall Arena
C1Jan 247:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
D2Jan 257:00 PMCambridge Hawks3-5Huron-Perth LakersMemorial
C2Jan 257:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
D3Jan 277:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-3Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
C3Jan 278:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A1Jan 278:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B1Jan 286:00 PMLambton Jr Sting2-5Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D4Jan 287:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-3Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
C4Jan 288:15 PMWaterloo Wolves6-0Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
D5Jan 294:30 PMCambridge Hawks2-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
A2Jan 295:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-5Chatham-Kent CyclonesBothwell
B2Jan 295:30 PMSun County Panthers1-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia Arena
A3Jan 316:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones0-4Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
H1Jan 317:00 PMWaterloo Wolves5-3Brantford 99ersCivic Centre
A4Feb 016:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
H2Feb 027:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G1Feb 037:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-6Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B3Feb 038:30 PMLambton Jr Sting3-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
G2Feb 041:00 PMHamilton Huskies4-2Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
H3Feb 042:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
B4Feb 044:30 PMSun County Panthers1-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
G3Feb 0512:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
H4Feb 055:00 PMBrantford 99ers1-7Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
F1Feb 088:00 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
F2Feb 096:00 PMLondon Jr Knights5-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
E1Feb 111:45 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-7Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E2Feb 125:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs6-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesBothwell
F3Feb 125:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-4London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E3Feb 176:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J1Feb 217:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
J2Feb 236:45 PMHamilton Huskies London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
I1Feb 251:45 PMWaterloo Wolves Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J3Feb 255:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
I2Feb 2611:30 AMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
J4Mar 026:45 PMHamilton Huskies London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
I3Mar 036:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
I4Mar 044:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
J5Mar 045:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
J6Mar 054:00 PMHamilton Huskies London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
I5Mar 054:45 PMWaterloo Wolves Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
I6Mar 077:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 22, 7:13 PM.
Peewee Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 7:17 PM