Bantam, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
PrintBantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Sun County 321102
    6Lambton 621102
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    4:15P
    Lambton2Sun County4
    Jan 22
    2:30P
    Sun County3Lambton4
    Jan 27
    8:30P
    LambtonSun County
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Sun CountyLambton
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    LambtonSun County
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Sun CountyLambton
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Chatham-Kent 421013
    5Windsor 520111
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    3:00P
    Windsor3Chatham-Kent3
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor2
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    WindsorChatham-Kent
    Jan 26
    7:30P
    Chatham-KentWindsor
    Jan 28
    3:00P
    WindsorChatham-Kent
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Chatham-KentWindsor
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Brantford 321013
    6Huron-Perth 620111
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth0Brantford0
    Jan 21
    2:30P
    Brantford4Huron-Perth1
    Jan 24
    8:15P
    Huron-PerthBrantford
    Jan 28
    2:30P
    BrantfordHuron-Perth
    Jan 29
    2:30P
    Huron-PerthBrantford
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    BrantfordHuron-Perth
  • Jan 16-Jan 29
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Waterloo 432104
    5Kitchener 531202
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Kitchener0Waterloo5
    Jan 21
    6:30P
    Waterloo3Kitchener4
    Jan 22
    1:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo4
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    WaterlooKitchener
    Jan 28
    4:30P
    KitchenerWaterloo
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    WaterlooKitchener
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    200000
    2Elgin-Middlesex 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Jan 30-Feb 12
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    200000
    2Hamilton 200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 13-Feb 26
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 13-Feb 26
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 27-Mar 19
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Jan 197:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
C1Jan 208:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
C2Jan 212:30 PMBrantford 99ers4-1Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
B1Jan 213:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
A1Jan 214:15 PMLambton Jr Sting2-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D2Jan 216:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-4Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
D3Jan 221:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A2Jan 222:30 PMSun County Panthers3-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B2Jan 237:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C3Jan 248:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
B3Jan 257:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
D4Jan 258:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
B4Jan 267:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
A3Jan 278:30 PMLambton Jr Sting Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
C4Jan 282:30 PMBrantford 99ers Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
B5Jan 283:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
D5Jan 284:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A4Jan 287:30 PMSun County Panthers Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
C5Jan 292:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
A5Jan 293:30 PMLambton Jr Sting Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D6Jan 297:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Kitchener Jr RangersThe Aud (Kinsmen)
A6Jan 306:30 PMSun County Panthers Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B6Jan 307:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C6Jan 317:00 PMBrantford 99ers Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 24, 2:17 PM.
Bantam Standings
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 at 2:20 PM