Minor Peewee, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Monday, April 03, 2017 (1382 views)
Calgary, AB - The first phase of the Chevrolet Good Deeds Cup program is now complete and Regional Winners have been selected from each Branch across Canada. The Hamilton Huskies have been named the Regional Winners from the Ontario Hockey Federation!  Now we need YOUR help as they are competing to be the Grand Prize Winners, who will be selected from among the Regional Winners via public voting on chevrolethockey.com which will be live until April 19th.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Hockey Canada on Sunday, March 26, 2017 (1585 views)
New policy mandates cross-ice and half-ice hockey for Initiation-aged players

CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada wants all of Canada on the same page when it comes to the delivery of its Initiation Program – traditionally a player’s first brush with organized hockey at the ages of five and six. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Apr 25Wednesday, April 26 2017
0 Games
Apr 27 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Minor Peewee Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPts
1Kitchener32187743
2Hamilton321215529
3Waterloo321118325
4Huron-Perth32917624
5Brantford32718721
West Division
TeamGPWLTPts
1Sun County32253454
2London32226448
3Elgin-Middlesex321711438
4Chatham-Kent321712337
5Windsor32721418
6Lambton32522515
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, April 26, 2017 at 12:05 AM