Atom, 2017-2018, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series E

1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
E1Feb 175:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires0-5London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E2Feb 181:00 PMLondon Jr Knights6-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E3Feb 194:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-8London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series F

2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
F1Feb 156:15 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Feb 171:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
F3Feb 206:15 PMLambton Jr Sting0-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F4Feb 237:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
F5Feb 251:15 PMLambton Jr Sting Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F6Feb 277:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series G

1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
G1Feb 157:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G2Feb 171:00 PMWaterloo Wolves6-7Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
G3Feb 1812:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-11Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
G4Feb 241:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
G5Feb 2511:30 AMHuron-Perth Lakers Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
G6Feb 276:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Huron-Perth LakersGoderich MRC
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series H

2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winner

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
H1Feb 172:45 PMBrantford 99ers1-2Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
H2Feb 197:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
H3Feb 243:00 PMBrantford 99ers Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
H4Feb 257:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
H5Feb 267:00 PMBrantford 99ers Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
H6Feb 277:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Brantford 99ersCivic Centre

Feb 12-Mar 04
Series L

Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
L1Feb 167:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
L2Feb 183:00 PMSun County Panthers2-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
L3Feb 241:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
L4Feb 253:00 PMSun County Panthers Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
L5Mar 031:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
L6Mar 043:00 PMSun County Panthers Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
Feb 12-Mar 04
Series N

Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
N1Feb 174:30 PMCambridge Hawks5-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
N2Feb 207:00 PMHamilton Huskies4-3Cambridge HawksMcIntosh
N3Feb 241:15 PMCambridge Hawks Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
N4Feb 254:30 PMHamilton Huskies Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
N5Mar 031:15 PMCambridge Hawks Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
N6Mar 047:00 PMHamilton Huskies Cambridge HawksGalt Arena

Atom Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Thursday, February 22, 2018 at 9:29 PM