Minor Atom, 2012-2013, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintMinor Atom Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series A - Quarter Final

    1st Place West vs 4th West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Chatham-Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:15P
    Chatham-Kent3Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 16
    12:15P
    Chatham-Kent3Elgin-Middlesex5
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series B - Quarter Final

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge63217
    2London62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    11:30A
    London1Cambridge1
    Feb 19
    6:45P
    Cambridge2London3
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    Cambridge3London2
    Feb 23
    11:30A
    London6Cambridge2
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Cambridge6London0
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    London1Cambridge4
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series C - Quarter Final

    1st Place East vs 4th East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Kitchener4
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Kitchener7Hamilton2
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Hamilton2Kitchener5
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series D - Quarter Final

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo53206
    2Huron-Perth52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Huron-Perth0Waterloo1
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Waterloo0Huron-Perth1
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth1Waterloo3
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Waterloo2Huron-Perth3
    Feb 24
    2:15P
    Huron-Perth1Waterloo4
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series E - Semi Final

    1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo53117
    2Elgin-Middlesex51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    6:15P
    Waterloo4Elgin-Middlesex4
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Waterloo7
    Mar 03
    1:15P
    Waterloo5Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex8Waterloo4
    Mar 10
    4:15P
    Waterloo3Elgin-Middlesex1
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series F - Semi Final

    1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Cambridge2Kitchener6
    Mar 03
    12:00P
    Kitchener4Cambridge2
    Mar 05
    7:30P
    Cambridge1Kitchener4
  • Mar 11-Mar 30
    Series G - Final

    1st Place Series E vs 1st Place Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener73228
    2Waterloo72326
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    Waterloo5Kitchener2
    Mar 16
    12:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo2
    Mar 17
    5:15P
    Waterloo2Kitchener4
    Mar 18
    6:00P
    Kitchener3Waterloo2
    Mar 20
    6:45P
    Waterloo0Kitchener5
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Kitchener0Waterloo2
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Kitchener3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 146:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C1Feb 157:00 PMHamilton Huskies3-4Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
A2Feb 157:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-0Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
B1Feb 1611:30 AMLondon Jr Knights1-1Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
D1Feb 1612:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-1Waterloo WolvesAMC (East)
A3Feb 1612:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C2Feb 161:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers7-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
D2Feb 172:30 PMWaterloo Wolves0-1Huron-Perth LakersGoderich MRC
B2Feb 196:45 PMCambridge Hawks2-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
C3Feb 207:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-5Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
B3Feb 216:45 PMCambridge Hawks3-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
D3Feb 227:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
B4Feb 2311:30 AMLondon Jr Knights6-2Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
D4Feb 232:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Huron-Perth LakersPERC
D5Feb 242:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
B5Feb 243:00 PMCambridge Hawks6-0London Jr KnightsMedway
B6Feb 267:00 PMLondon Jr Knights1-4Cambridge HawksMcIntosh
E1Feb 286:15 PMWaterloo Wolves4-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F1Mar 017:30 PMCambridge Hawks2-6Kitchener Jr RangersDon McLaren
E2Mar 026:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-7Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
F2Mar 0312:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers4-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
E3Mar 031:15 PMWaterloo Wolves5-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F3Mar 057:30 PMCambridge Hawks1-4Kitchener Jr RangersThe Aud (Kinsmen)
E4Mar 096:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs8-4Waterloo WolvesAMC (East)
E5Mar 104:15 PMWaterloo Wolves3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G1Mar 137:00 PMWaterloo Wolves5-2Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
G2Mar 1612:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G3Mar 175:15 PMWaterloo Wolves2-4Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
G4Mar 186:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G5Mar 206:45 PMWaterloo Wolves0-5Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
G6Mar 267:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-2Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
G7Mar 277:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-3Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 05, 4:08 AM, Next Update: Mar 15, 4:08 AM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Friday, March 5, 2021 at 8:46 AM