Bantam, 2012-2013, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintBantam Bristol Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 04-Feb 10
    Series K - Preliminary

    8th vs 9th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Oakridge22004
    2West London20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    West London2Oakridge5
    Feb 06
    8:00P
    Oakridge3West London2
       
  • Feb 04-Feb 24
    Series L - Quarter Final

    1st vs 1st K

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton33006
    2Oakridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Oakridge1Hamilton5
    Feb 16
    9:00P
    Hamilton3Oakridge0
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Oakridge0Hamilton6
  • Feb 04-Feb 24
    Series M - Quarter Final

    2nd vs 7th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge33006
    2Kitchener Blue30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Kitchener Blue0Cambridge4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Cambridge1Kitchener Blue0
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Kitchener Blue1Cambridge5
  • Feb 04-Feb 24
    Series N - Quarter Final

    3rd vs 6th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock43106
    2London41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:45P
    London2Woodstock4
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Woodstock2London3
    Feb 15
    8:45P
    London4Woodstock7
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Woodstock3London1
  • Feb 04-Feb 24
    Series O - Quarter Final

    4th vs 5th

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo Black43017
    2Sarnia Jr Sting40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Sarnia Jr Sting1Waterloo Black1
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Waterloo Black4Sarnia Jr Sting3
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Sarnia Jr Sting3Waterloo Black4
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Waterloo Black3Sarnia Jr Sting2
  • Feb 25-Mar 11
    Series P - Semi Final

    1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton43017
    2Waterloo Black40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Waterloo Black0Hamilton6
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    Hamilton1Waterloo Black1
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Waterloo Black2Hamilton7
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Hamilton3Waterloo Black1
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series Q - Semi Final

    2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Woodstock4Cambridge1
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Cambridge4Woodstock5
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    Woodstock4Cambridge1
  • Mar 11-Mar 30
    Series R - Final

    1st P vs 1st Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton44008
    2Woodstock40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    8:30P
    Woodstock0Hamilton3
    Mar 13
    8:15P
    Hamilton5Woodstock2
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Woodstock1Hamilton2
    Mar 17
    5:45P
    Hamilton4Woodstock0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
K1Feb 046:00 PMWest London Hawks2-5Oakridge AerosMedway
K2Feb 068:00 PMOakridge Aeros3-2West London HawksKinsmen Arena (A)
O1Feb 0912:00 PMSarnia Jr Sting1-1Waterloo Wolves BlackRIM Park (Pillers)
M1Feb 095:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Blue0-4Cambridge HawksHespeler (2)
O2Feb 103:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Black4-3Sarnia Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
N1Feb 106:45 PMLondon Bandits2-4Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
L1Feb 117:00 PMOakridge Aeros1-5Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
N2Feb 137:00 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets2-3London BanditsArgyle (A)
M2Feb 157:00 PMCambridge Hawks1-0Kitchener Jr Rangers BlueActiva (PJD)
N3Feb 158:45 PMLondon Bandits4-7Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
O3Feb 161:00 PMSarnia Jr Sting3-4Waterloo Wolves BlackRIM Park (Pillers)
N4Feb 168:00 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets3-1London BanditsArgyle (B)
L2Feb 169:00 PMHamilton Huskies3-0Oakridge AerosOakridge
M3Feb 172:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers Blue1-5Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
O4Feb 173:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Black3-2Sarnia Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
L3Feb 176:00 PMOakridge Aeros0-6Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
P1Feb 238:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Black0-6Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
Q1Feb 242:30 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets4-1Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
P2Feb 245:15 PMHamilton Huskies1-1Waterloo Wolves BlackRIM Park (Lions)
Q2Feb 277:45 PMCambridge Hawks4-5Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
P3Mar 028:00 PMWaterloo Wolves Black2-7Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
Q3Mar 032:30 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets4-1Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
P4Mar 038:00 PMHamilton Huskies3-1Waterloo Wolves BlackRec Complex
R1Mar 078:30 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets0-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Green)
R2Mar 138:15 PMHamilton Huskies5-2Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
R3Mar 148:00 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets1-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
R4Mar 175:45 PMHamilton Huskies4-0Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 01, 4:08 AM, Next Update: Apr 11, 4:08 AM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, April 1, 2020 at 6:50 AM