Minor Bantam, 2018-2019, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintMinor Bantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton 453206
    2Sun County 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Sun County1Lambton5
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Lambton2Sun County0
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Lambton4Sun County5
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Sun County5Lambton2
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Lambton2Sun County1
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 343106
    2London 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London3
    Feb 17
    12:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex3London1
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    London2Elgin-Middlesex5
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 133006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:15P
    Windsor2Waterloo4
    Feb 17
    12:30P
    Windsor1Waterloo2
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Waterloo2Windsor1
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 243017
    2Brantford 340311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Brantford1Kitchener2
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Kitchener0Brantford0
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Brantford0Kitchener3
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Kitchener4Brantford1
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed AB vs 2nd Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex53117
    2Kitchener51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Kitchener4
    Mar 02
    12:15P
    Kitchener2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 09
    5:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Kitchener1
    Mar 10
    1:15P
    Kitchener2Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 12
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Kitchener3
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed CD vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton63217
    2Waterloo62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    Lambton1Waterloo4
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Waterloo2Lambton1
    Mar 08
    8:30P
    Lambton2Waterloo2
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Waterloo2Lambton5
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Lambton3Waterloo2
    Mar 12
    8:30P
    Waterloo2Lambton3
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex74308
    2Lambton73406
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    1:15P
    Lambton2Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Lambton3
    Mar 23
    1:45P
    Lambton1Elgin-Middlesex6
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Lambton3
    Mar 26
    7:15P
    Lambton5Elgin-Middlesex4
    Mar 29
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Lambton2
    Mar 30
    2:45P
    Lambton1Elgin-Middlesex4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 158:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-2Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
C1Feb 164:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A2Feb 164:30 PMSun County Panthers1-5Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B1Feb 167:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
B2Feb 1712:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C3Feb 1712:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
D2Feb 173:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
A1Feb 173:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-0Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
B3Feb 198:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
B4Feb 207:30 PMLondon Jr Knights2-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
C2Feb 228:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
A3Feb 228:30 PMLambton Jr Sting4-5Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D3Feb 228:30 PMBrantford 99ers0-3Kitchener Jr RangersThe Aud (Kinsmen)
A4Feb 234:30 PMSun County Panthers5-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
A5Feb 245:00 PMLambton Jr Sting2-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D4Feb 247:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers4-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
E1Mar 018:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-4Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
E2Mar 0212:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F1Mar 025:30 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F2Mar 035:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
F3Mar 088:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
E3Mar 095:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
F4Mar 097:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-5Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
E4Mar 101:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F5Mar 104:00 PMLambton Jr Sting3-2Waterloo WolvesRec Complex
E5Mar 128:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
F6Mar 128:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
G1Mar 161:15 PMLambton Jr Sting2-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G2Mar 228:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
G3Mar 231:45 PMLambton Jr Sting1-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G4Mar 246:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
G5Mar 267:15 PMLambton Jr Sting5-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G6Mar 297:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
G7Mar 302:45 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: Aug 22, 4:07 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 6:48 PM