Minor Midget, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Pavilion (AAA):
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Tuesday, January 17, 2017 (137 views)
Calgary, AB - Hockey Canada would like to obtain feedback on the current landscape with respect to the Hockey Trainer Certification Program in Ontario. We would ask that as a Trainer within your MHA/League to please complete this short survey to give us a better understanding of how the program is working.  Thank you!    
Click here for the English Link
Click here for the French Link

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Wednesday, January 11, 2017 (2371 views)
Toronto, ON – The Hockey Development Centre for Ontario (HDCO), in partnership with its member associations and program sponsors, is pleased to continue the 2017 Penalty Free Sweepstakes contest.  The Penalty Free Sweepstakes encourages and rewards amateur hockey teams for staying out of the penalty box and has produced a positive response from all ages and levels of amateur hockey in Ontario. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Jan 23Tuesday, January 24 2017
0 Games
Jan 25 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Minor Midget Standings
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1London33272458
2Waterloo33265254
3Kitchener33179741
4Cambridge331711539
5Elgin-Middlesex331713337
6Windsor331514434
7Hamilton331315531
8Sun County331115729
9Chatham-Kent331119325
10Brantford33719721
11Lambton33624315
12Huron-Perth33526212
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Jan 28
    1:45 PM
    Cambridge Hawks
    @ Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Jan 28
    2:30 PM
    London Jr Knights
    @ Sun County Panthers
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Jan 28
    6:30 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ Waterloo Wolves
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Jan 28
    6:30 PM
    Windsor Jr Spitfires
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Jan 29
    1:00 PM
    Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs
    @ Cambridge Hawks
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Jan 29
    4:00 PM
    Windsor Jr Spitfires
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Jan 29
    4:00 PM
    Sun County Panthers
    @ London Jr Knights
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Jan 29
    6:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Hamilton Huskies
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, January 24, 2017 at 2:18 PM