Minor Midget, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By OHL on Wednesday, February 15, 2017 (114 views)
The weekly rankings are determined by a panel of OHL Central Scouting Staff and represent the top teams that are competing to play in the annual year-end championship tournament which takes place March 14-20, 2017.  All games will be played at the Scotiabank Pond in Toronto until the Championship Final moves to the Mattamy Athletic Centre on Monday March 20. Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Friday, February 10, 2017 (1002 views)
Stratford, ON - It is that time of the season when we see the energy on the ice intensify and the excitement in the stands amplified!  All for good reason as we celebrate the post season and the possibility of that ever-elusive championship title!  All good that is until someone takes the excitement just a little too far... Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< Feb 21Wednesday, February 22 2017
1 Game
Feb 23 >>
Brantford 99ers
@
Hamilton Huskies
-
-
Minor Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1London33272458
2Waterloo33265254
3Kitchener33179741
4Cambridge331711539
5Elgin-Middlesex331713337
6Windsor331514434
7Hamilton331315531
8Sun County331115729
9Chatham-Kent331119325
10Brantford33719721
11Lambton33624315
12Huron-Perth33526212
Upcoming Games
  • Minor Midget
    Wed
    Feb 22
    7:00 PM
    Brantford 99ers
    @ Hamilton Huskies
  • Minor Midget
    Thu
    Feb 23
    8:00 PM
    Hamilton Huskies
    @ Brantford 99ers
  • Minor Midget
    Sat
    Feb 25
    4:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers
  • Minor Midget
    Sun
    Feb 26
    1:00 PM
    Kitchener Jr Rangers
    @ Waterloo Wolves
  • Minor Midget
    Tue
    Feb 28
    8:00 PM
    Waterloo Wolves
    @ Kitchener Jr Rangers
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, February 22, 2017 at 12:23 PM