Minor Peewee, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
PrintMinor Peewee Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent43106
    2Sun County41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent5Sun County3
    Feb 12
    5:00P
    Sun County1Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent2Sun County8
    Feb 19
    5:00P
    Sun County0Chatham-Kent8
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex43106
    2London41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London5
    Feb 11
    12:15P
    London2Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 12
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London3
    Feb 16
    7:45P
    London1Elgin-Middlesex5
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener63217
    2Huron-Perth62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    Huron-Perth1Kitchener6
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    Kitchener3Huron-Perth3
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Huron-Perth5Kitchener3
    Feb 19
    5:15P
    Kitchener1Huron-Perth0
    Feb 21
    6:30P
    Huron-Perth4Kitchener1
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Kitchener3Huron-Perth1
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton63217
    2Waterloo62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Waterloo1Hamilton3
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Hamilton3Waterloo1
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Waterloo4Hamilton2
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Hamilton1Waterloo1
    Feb 19
    12:00P
    Waterloo3Hamilton0
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Hamilton2Waterloo1
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex53117
    2Hamilton51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    2:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Hamilton4
    Feb 26
    2:45P
    Hamilton2Elgin-Middlesex6
    Mar 04
    12:15P
    Hamilton3Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 05
    5:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Hamilton1
    Mar 07
    6:15P
    Hamilton2Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Chatham-Kent5Kitchener1
    Feb 26
    5:00P
    Kitchener2Chatham-Kent6
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent5Kitchener1
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex64119
    2Chatham-Kent61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    3:45P
    Chatham-Kent3Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 12
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Chatham-Kent4
    Mar 18
    12:15P
    Chatham-Kent4Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 19
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Chatham-Kent4
    Mar 25
    12:15P
    Chatham-Kent3Elgin-Middlesex4
    Mar 26
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex6Chatham-Kent1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Feb 086:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-5London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
D1Feb 087:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
A1Feb 107:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones5-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
B2Feb 1112:15 PMLondon Jr Knights2-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C1Feb 111:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-6Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
D2Feb 114:30 PMHamilton Huskies3-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
C2Feb 123:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-3Huron-Perth LakersGoderich MRC
B3Feb 124:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
A2Feb 125:00 PMSun County Panthers1-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
D3Feb 137:30 PMWaterloo Wolves4-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B4Feb 167:45 PMLondon Jr Knights1-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A3Feb 177:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-8Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D4Feb 183:30 PMHamilton Huskies1-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
C3Feb 186:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-3Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
D5Feb 1912:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-0Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
A4Feb 195:00 PMSun County Panthers0-8Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
C4Feb 195:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-0Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
C5Feb 216:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-1Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
D6Feb 217:00 PMHamilton Huskies2-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
C6Feb 226:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-1Huron-Perth LakersPalmerston Arena
F1Feb 2512:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones5-1Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
E1Feb 252:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
E2Feb 262:45 PMHamilton Huskies2-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Feb 265:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-6Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
E3Mar 0412:15 PMHamilton Huskies3-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F3Mar 047:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones5-1Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
E4Mar 055:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
E5Mar 076:15 PMHamilton Huskies2-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G1Mar 113:45 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G2Mar 125:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
G3Mar 1812:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G4Mar 195:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
G5Mar 2512:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G6Mar 265:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs6-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 21, 4:03 AM.
Group Pages
Minor Peewee Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, October 21, 2017 at 3:22 PM