Minor Atom, 2017-2018, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

ONEHOCKEY
PrintMinor Atom Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 143106
    2Chatham-Kent 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:15P
    Chatham-Kent0Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 18
    1:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 24
    5:15P
    Chatham-Kent1Elgin-Middlesex7
    Feb 25
    1:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Chatham-Kent2
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 252126
    2Lambton 351224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Lambton3London4
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    London1Lambton2
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Lambton2London2
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    London3Lambton3
    Feb 25
    5:30P
    Lambton1London4
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 130300
    2Brantford 433006
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    1:15P
    Brantford2Kitchener1
    Feb 18
    12:30P
    Kitchener2Brantford3
    Feb 24
    12:15P
    Brantford2Kitchener1
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 262315
    2Huron-Perth 363217
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth2Cambridge3
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Cambridge3Huron-Perth3
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Huron-Perth3Cambridge6
    Feb 24
    12:00P
    Cambridge2Huron-Perth4
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Huron-Perth4Cambridge2
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    Cambridge0Huron-Perth4
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Brantford1Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 04
    3:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Brantford2
    Mar 10
    12:15P
    Brantford1Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    1:45P
    Huron-Perth3London4
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    London4Huron-Perth1
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Huron-Perth1London7
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54108
    2Elgin-Middlesex51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    12:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3London4
    Mar 24
    12:15P
    London5Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 25
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London3
    Mar 27
    6:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 167:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-3Cambridge HawksMcIntosh
D2Feb 1712:00 PMCambridge Hawks3-3Huron-Perth LakersZurich
C1Feb 171:15 PMBrantford 99ers2-1Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
B1Feb 174:00 PMLambton Jr Sting3-4London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
A1Feb 175:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones0-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C2Feb 1812:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
A2Feb 181:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
D3Feb 183:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-6Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
B2Feb 185:00 PMLondon Jr Knights1-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B3Feb 236:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-2London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
D4Feb 2412:00 PMCambridge Hawks2-4Huron-Perth LakersZurich
C3Feb 2412:15 PMBrantford 99ers2-1Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Prac)
B4Feb 243:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
A3Feb 245:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-7Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A4Feb 251:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
D5Feb 253:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
B5Feb 255:30 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
D6Feb 266:30 PMCambridge Hawks0-4Huron-Perth LakersZurich
E1Mar 027:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F1Mar 031:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-4London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
E2Mar 043:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
F2Mar 043:30 PMLondon Jr Knights4-1Huron-Perth LakersGoderich MRC
F3Mar 096:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-7London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E3Mar 1012:15 PMBrantford 99ers1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G1Mar 1712:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G2Mar 184:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
G3Mar 2412:15 PMLondon Jr Knights5-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G4Mar 254:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
G5Mar 276:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 4:02 AM.
Group Pages
Minor Atom Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(7,685 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, October 23, 2018 at 1:07 AM