Atom, 2017-2018, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintAtom Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton 333006
    2Chatham-Kent 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Lambton5
    Feb 04
    1:30P
    Lambton4Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Lambton6
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 462315
    2Windsor 563217
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Windsor1Sun County3
    Feb 04
    12:00P
    Sun County5Windsor3
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Windsor2Sun County1
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Windsor3Sun County1
    Feb 11
    11:00A
    Sun County1Windsor1
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Sun County0Windsor1
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 333006
    2Cambridge 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    3:45P
    Cambridge2Brantford4
    Feb 04
    3:00P
    Brantford3Cambridge2
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Cambridge2Brantford6
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 441302
    2Huron-Perth 543106
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    1:15P
    Huron-Perth5Hamilton2
    Feb 04
    3:00P
    Hamilton7Huron-Perth1
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth5Hamilton4
    Feb 10
    2:30P
    Hamilton1Huron-Perth2
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 133006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Windsor0London5
    Feb 18
    1:00P
    London6Windsor3
    Feb 19
    4:30P
    Windsor1London8
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 242026
    2Lambton40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:15P
    Lambton1Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Lambton4
    Feb 20
    6:15P
    Lambton0Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Lambton5
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 153206
    2Huron-Perth52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth3Waterloo4
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Waterloo6Huron-Perth7
    Feb 18
    12:30P
    Huron-Perth2Waterloo11
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Waterloo4Huron-Perth5
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Huron-Perth3Waterloo4
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 252037
    2Brantford50233
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:45P
    Brantford1Kitchener2
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Kitchener2Brantford2
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    Brantford1Kitchener1
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Kitchener2Brantford2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Brantford0Kitchener1
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    12:15P
    Kitchener3London4
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    London5Kitchener3
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Kitchener1London7
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo63217
    2Elgin-Middlesex62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    12:15P
    Waterloo1Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 04
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Waterloo1
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Waterloo2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Waterloo3
    Mar 11
    1:15P
    Waterloo4Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Waterloo3
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54108
    2Waterloo51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    2:30P
    Waterloo6London5
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    London6Waterloo3
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Waterloo4London5
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    London5Waterloo3
    Mar 28
    6:45P
    Waterloo4London7
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 031:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B1Feb 033:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
C1Feb 033:45 PMCambridge Hawks2-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
A1Feb 036:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-5Lambton Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
B2Feb 0412:00 PMSun County Panthers5-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
A2Feb 041:30 PMLambton Jr Sting4-0Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
C2Feb 043:00 PMBrantford 99ers3-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
D2Feb 043:00 PMHamilton Huskies7-1Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
B3Feb 077:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
C3Feb 087:00 PMCambridge Hawks2-6Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
A3Feb 087:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-6Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
D3Feb 097:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B4Feb 101:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D4Feb 102:30 PMHamilton Huskies1-2Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
B5Feb 1111:00 AMSun County Panthers1-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B6Feb 126:00 PMSun County Panthers0-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
F1Feb 156:15 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G1Feb 157:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G2Feb 171:00 PMWaterloo Wolves6-7Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
F2Feb 171:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
H1Feb 172:45 PMBrantford 99ers1-2Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
E1Feb 175:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires0-5London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
G3Feb 1812:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-11Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
E2Feb 181:00 PMLondon Jr Knights6-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E3Feb 194:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-8London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
H2Feb 197:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
F3Feb 206:15 PMLambton Jr Sting0-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F4Feb 237:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-5Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
G4Feb 241:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-5Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
H3Feb 243:00 PMBrantford 99ers1-1Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
G5Feb 251:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
H4Feb 257:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
H5Feb 267:00 PMBrantford 99ers0-1Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
I1Mar 0312:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-4London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
J1Mar 0312:15 PMWaterloo Wolves1-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J2Mar 045:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
I2Mar 067:30 PMLondon Jr Knights5-3Kitchener Jr RangersDon McLaren
I3Mar 086:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-7London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
J3Mar 086:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J4Mar 103:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-3Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
J5Mar 111:15 PMWaterloo Wolves4-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J6Mar 127:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-3Waterloo WolvesRec Complex
K1Mar 172:30 PMWaterloo Wolves6-5London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
K2Mar 184:00 PMLondon Jr Knights6-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
K3Mar 244:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-5London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
K4Mar 277:00 PMLondon Jr Knights5-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
K5Mar 286:45 PMWaterloo Wolves4-7London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 4:04 AM.
Group Pages
Atom Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, July 17, 2018 at 5:23 PM