Minor Peewee, 2017-2018, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintMinor Peewee Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West / Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 133006
    2Windsor 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Windsor3Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex6Windsor2
    Feb 18
    4:45P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex9
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 242026
    2Sun County 340222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Sun County1London4
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    London2Sun County2
    Feb 19
    5:00P
    Sun County3London7
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    London4Sun County4
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East / Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 143017
    2Waterloo 440311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Waterloo1Brantford4
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Brantford9Waterloo1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Brantford3
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Brantford3Waterloo2
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 243106
    2Cambridge 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Cambridge4Huron-Perth0
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth4Cambridge0
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Cambridge1Huron-Perth4
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Huron-Perth3Cambridge2
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Huron-Perth4Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 03
    3:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Huron-Perth0
    Mar 04
    4:45P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2London30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    London2Brantford4
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Brantford2London1
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    London1Brantford5
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford74219
    2Elgin-Middlesex72415
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Brantford3
    Mar 17
    5:15P
    Brantford4Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 18
    1:15P
    Brantford3Elgin-Middlesex7
    Mar 20
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Brantford3
    Mar 24
    1:45P
    Brantford3Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Brantford4
    Mar 27
    7:45P
    Brantford4Elgin-Middlesex1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 166:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B1Feb 171:00 PMSun County Panthers1-4London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
D1Feb 172:30 PMCambridge Hawks4-0Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
C1Feb 173:15 PMWaterloo Wolves1-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
A2Feb 174:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs6-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B2Feb 183:30 PMLondon Jr Knights2-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
C2Feb 184:00 PMBrantford 99ers9-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
A3Feb 184:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-9Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
D2Feb 185:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-0Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
B3Feb 195:00 PMSun County Panthers3-7London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
C3Feb 217:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
B4Feb 237:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D3Feb 237:00 PMCambridge Hawks1-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
D4Feb 246:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
C4Feb 246:00 PMBrantford 99ers3-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
F1Feb 287:00 PMLondon Jr Knights2-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
E1Mar 026:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Mar 031:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-1London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E2Mar 033:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-0Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
E3Mar 044:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F3Mar 067:00 PMLondon Jr Knights1-5Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G1Mar 147:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G2Mar 175:15 PMBrantford 99ers4-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G3Mar 181:15 PMBrantford 99ers3-7Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G4Mar 207:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G5Mar 241:45 PMBrantford 99ers3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G6Mar 267:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G7Mar 277:45 PMBrantford 99ers4-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 4:12 AM.
Group Pages
Minor Peewee Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Friday, July 20, 2018 at 2:38 PM