Peewee, 2017-2018, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintPeewee Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 333006
    2Lambton 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    12:15P
    Lambton1Elgin-Middlesex7
    Feb 04
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex7Lambton0
    Feb 08
    6:15P
    Lambton2Elgin-Middlesex9
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 443106
    2Chatham-Kent 541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Windsor5
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Windsor1Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Windsor3Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 12
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Windsor5
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series C

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 443106
    2Hamilton 541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    5:15P
    Hamilton3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 04
    12:00P
    Huron-Perth2Hamilton1
    Feb 08
    7:30P
    Hamilton0Huron-Perth3
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Huron-Perth2Hamilton1
  • Jan 29-Feb 25
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 274219
    2Brantford 372415
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    2:30P
    Brantford1Waterloo4
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Brantford1Waterloo5
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Brantford4
    Feb 17
    5:30P
    Waterloo5Brantford4
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Brantford3Waterloo2
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Waterloo1Brantford1
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Brantford2Waterloo4
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 133006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    1:00P
    Windsor1Sun County3
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Sun County5Windsor3
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Windsor2Sun County5
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 253206
    2Elgin-Middlesex52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London1
    Feb 17
    12:15P
    London1Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 21
    6:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London3
    Feb 24
    12:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London5
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series G

    1st Place East vs Winner C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 143106
    2Huron-Perth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth4Kitchener6
    Feb 17
    3:45P
    Kitchener5Huron-Perth0
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth2Kitchener1
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    Kitchener2Huron-Perth1
  • Feb 26-Mar 20
    Series H

    1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County53117
    2Waterloo51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    1:00P
    Waterloo4Sun County3
    Mar 11
    1:30P
    Waterloo1Sun County2
    Mar 16
    7:15P
    Sun County4Waterloo1
    Mar 17
    1:00P
    Sun County3Waterloo3
    Mar 18
    3:00P
    Waterloo2Sun County3
  • Feb 26-Mar 20
    Series I

    1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener53206
    2London52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    11:00A
    London2Kitchener5
    Mar 14
    7:30P
    Kitchener0London1
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    London4Kitchener3
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Kitchener1London0
    Mar 18
    4:00P
    London0Kitchener3
  • Mar 19-Apr 01
    Series J

    Winner H vs Winner I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County43106
    2Kitchener41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Kitchener3Sun County2
    Mar 25
    1:30P
    Kitchener2Sun County3
    Mar 30
    7:15P
    Sun County5Kitchener2
    Mar 31
    4:00P
    Sun County4Kitchener0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Feb 027:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
A1Feb 0312:15 PMLambton Jr Sting1-7Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B2Feb 031:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
C1Feb 035:15 PMHamilton Huskies3-2Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
C2Feb 0412:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
D1Feb 042:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
A2Feb 045:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs7-0Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
A3Feb 086:15 PMLambton Jr Sting2-9Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C3Feb 087:30 PMHamilton Huskies0-3Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
C4Feb 104:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B4Feb 105:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
D2Feb 114:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
B5Feb 127:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D3Feb 147:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
F1Feb 147:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
G1Feb 167:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-6Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
F2Feb 1712:15 PMLondon Jr Knights1-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E1Feb 171:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
G2Feb 173:45 PMKitchener Jr Rangers5-0Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
D4Feb 175:30 PMWaterloo Wolves5-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#4)
D5Feb 184:00 PMBrantford 99ers3-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
E2Feb 197:00 PMSun County Panthers5-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
E3Feb 207:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-5Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
F3Feb 216:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
D6Feb 217:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G3Feb 237:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-1Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
F4Feb 2412:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G4Feb 242:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-1Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
D7Feb 254:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
F5Feb 254:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-5London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
I1Mar 1011:00 AMLondon Jr Knights2-5Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
H1Mar 101:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
H2Mar 111:30 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
I2Mar 147:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
I3Mar 167:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-3Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
H3Mar 167:15 PMSun County Panthers4-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
H4Mar 171:00 PMSun County Panthers3-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
I4Mar 177:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-0London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
H5Mar 183:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
I5Mar 184:00 PMLondon Jr Knights0-3Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
J1Mar 246:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
J2Mar 251:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
J3Mar 307:15 PMSun County Panthers5-2Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (Alumni)
J4Mar 314:00 PMSun County Panthers4-0Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 4:04 AM.
Group Pages
Peewee Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, July 17, 2018 at 5:25 PM