Minor Atom, 2018-2019, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintMinor Atom Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 143017
    2London 440311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    London2Sun County2
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Sun County4London2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    London1Sun County2
    Feb 23
    12:15P
    Sun County3London2
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 333006
    2Elgin-Middlesex 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:15P
    Windsor6Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 17
    11:00A
    Elgin-Middlesex7Windsor8
    Feb 22
    6:45P
    Windsor5Elgin-Middlesex1
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 133006
    2Kitchener 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Kitchener2Huron-Perth7
    Feb 16
    5:15P
    Huron-Perth9Kitchener2
    Feb 17
    2:15P
    Kitchener1Huron-Perth8
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 233006
    2Brantford 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Brantford1Waterloo3
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Waterloo8Brantford1
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Brantford3Waterloo6
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County53117
    2Waterloo51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    12:45P
    Sun County6Waterloo5
    Mar 03
    11:30A
    Sun County1Waterloo1
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Waterloo6Sun County5
    Mar 09
    1:00P
    Waterloo1Sun County3
    Mar 10
    3:15P
    Sun County7Waterloo4
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth33006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Windsor3Huron-Perth6
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth5Windsor4
    Mar 03
    5:15P
    Windsor5Huron-Perth7
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth54108
    2Sun County51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Sun County1Huron-Perth6
    Mar 17
    3:30P
    Huron-Perth7Sun County2
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Sun County7Huron-Perth4
    Mar 23
    3:00P
    Huron-Perth4Sun County3
    Mar 24
    12:00P
    Sun County0Huron-Perth4
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 157:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-3Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
C1Feb 158:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-7Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
B1Feb 1612:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires6-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A1Feb 161:00 PMLondon Jr Knights2-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D2Feb 165:00 PMWaterloo Wolves8-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
C2Feb 165:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers9-2Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
B2Feb 1711:00 AMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs7-8Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C3Feb 172:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-8Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
D3Feb 172:30 PMBrantford 99ers3-6Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
A2Feb 173:15 PMSun County Panthers4-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
B3Feb 226:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires5-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A3Feb 227:00 PMLondon Jr Knights1-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
A4Feb 2312:15 PMSun County Panthers3-2London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
F1Mar 017:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-6Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
E1Mar 0212:45 PMSun County Panthers6-5Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
F2Mar 027:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-4Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E2Mar 0311:30 AMSun County Panthers1-1Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
F3Mar 035:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires5-7Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
E3Mar 087:00 PMWaterloo Wolves6-5Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
E4Mar 091:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
E5Mar 103:15 PMSun County Panthers7-4Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
G1Mar 157:00 PMSun County Panthers1-6Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
G2Mar 173:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers7-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
G3Mar 227:00 PMSun County Panthers7-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
G4Mar 233:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
G5Mar 2412:00 PMSun County Panthers0-4Huron-Perth LakersZurich
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 4:02 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 8:12 PM