Atom, 2018-2019, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAtom Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton 333006
    2Sun County 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Sun County0Lambton5
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Lambton1Sun County0
    Feb 09
    12:00P
    Sun County1Lambton5
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 463217
    2Chatham-Kent 562315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor1
    Feb 02
    11:00A
    Windsor5Chatham-Kent5
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Chatham-Kent6Windsor1
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Windsor4Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    Chatham-Kent1Windsor3
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Windsor4Chatham-Kent2
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 662137
    2Waterloo 361235
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Hamilton1Waterloo1
    Feb 03
    1:30P
    Waterloo4Hamilton1
    Feb 08
    6:45P
    Waterloo2Hamilton2
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    Hamilton2Waterloo2
    Feb 10
    4:45P
    Hamilton3Waterloo1
    Feb 11
    6:45P
    Waterloo1Hamilton2
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 543017
    2Brantford 440311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    4:45P
    Cambridge4Brantford3
    Feb 03
    5:45P
    Brantford2Cambridge3
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Cambridge3Brantford3
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Brantford0Cambridge6
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 133006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    Windsor1London5
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    London5Windsor1
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    Windsor1London4
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 233006
    2Lambton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    1:45P
    Lambton5Elgin-Middlesex6
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Lambton2
    Feb 21
    7:15P
    Lambton1Elgin-Middlesex2
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 133006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:45P
    Hamilton1Kitchener8
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Kitchener3Hamilton2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Kitchener3
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge43106
    2Huron-Perth 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Cambridge2Huron-Perth1
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Huron-Perth1Cambridge2
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Cambridge0Huron-Perth3
    Feb 23
    3:45P
    Cambridge4Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London53206
    2Cambridge52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Cambridge0London3
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    London3Cambridge4
    Mar 02
    1:45P
    Cambridge3London0
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    London6Cambridge1
    Mar 09
    2:30P
    Cambridge1London2
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Kitchener1
    Mar 03
    1:45P
    Kitchener1Elgin-Middlesex6
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Kitchener3
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London44008
    2Elgin-Middlesex40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London2
    Mar 16
    3:15P
    London5Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 17
    4:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London4
    Mar 22
    6:45P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Jan 316:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B2Feb 0211:00 AMWindsor Jr Spitfires5-5Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
C1Feb 021:00 PMHamilton Huskies1-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A1Feb 022:30 PMSun County Panthers0-5Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
D1Feb 024:45 PMCambridge Hawks4-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
C2Feb 031:30 PMWaterloo Wolves4-1Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
A2Feb 033:30 PMLambton Jr Sting1-0Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D2Feb 035:45 PMBrantford 99ers2-3Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
B3Feb 036:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones6-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D3Feb 057:00 PMCambridge Hawks3-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
D4Feb 077:00 PMBrantford 99ers0-6Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
C4Feb 086:45 PMWaterloo Wolves2-2Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
B4Feb 087:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires4-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesTilbury
A3Feb 0912:00 PMSun County Panthers1-5Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
C3Feb 091:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-2Waterloo WolvesAMC (East)
B5Feb 095:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C5Feb 104:45 PMHamilton Huskies3-1Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
C6Feb 116:45 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
B6Feb 126:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires4-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesBlenheim
E1Feb 156:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-5London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
F1Feb 161:45 PMLambton Jr Sting5-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
H1Feb 162:15 PMCambridge Hawks2-1Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
E2Feb 164:00 PMLondon Jr Knights5-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
G1Feb 166:45 PMHamilton Huskies1-8Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
F2Feb 1712:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
G2Feb 172:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-2Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
H2Feb 174:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
F3Feb 217:15 PMLambton Jr Sting1-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
H3Feb 227:00 PMCambridge Hawks0-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
G3Feb 227:00 PMHamilton Huskies1-3Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
E3Feb 232:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-4London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
H5Feb 233:45 PMCambridge Hawks4-3Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
I1Feb 287:00 PMCambridge Hawks0-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
I2Mar 017:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-4Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
I3Mar 021:45 PMCambridge Hawks3-0London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
J1Mar 023:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-1Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
J2Mar 031:45 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
I4Mar 087:00 PMLondon Jr Knights6-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
I5Mar 092:30 PMCambridge Hawks1-2London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
J3Mar 093:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-3Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
K1Mar 156:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-2London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
K2Mar 163:15 PMLondon Jr Knights5-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K3Mar 174:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
K4Mar 226:45 PMLondon Jr Knights3-0Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: May 22, 4:02 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(7,154 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at 11:07 PM