Minor Peewee, 2018-2019, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintMinor Peewee Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West / Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 133006
    2Elgin-Middlesex 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London3
    Feb 19
    6:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3London4
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 233006
    2Lambton 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Lambton2Sun County3
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Sun County4Lambton3
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Lambton2Sun County4
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East / Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 463217
    2Waterloo 162315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Brantford1Waterloo3
    Feb 16
    7:30P
    Waterloo2Brantford3
    Feb 17
    4:00P
    Brantford2Waterloo5
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Waterloo0Brantford1
    Feb 23
    4:30P
    Brantford4Waterloo4
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Waterloo2Brantford3
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 343106
    2Huron-Perth 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Kitchener1Huron-Perth4
    Feb 17
    12:15P
    Huron-Perth3Kitchener5
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Kitchener3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 24
    11:00A
    Huron-Perth0Kitchener2
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series E

    1st Seed A/B vs 2nd Seed C/D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:45P
    Brantford1London7
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    London4Brantford3
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Brantford4London10
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series F

    1st Seed C/D vs 2nd Seed A/B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    1:00P
    Kitchener2Sun County5
    Mar 03
    12:30P
    Sun County5Kitchener4
    Mar 09
    2:30P
    Kitchener0Sun County1
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54019
    2Sun County50411
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    4:00P
    Sun County0London5
    Mar 17
    5:00P
    London7Sun County6
    Mar 22
    7:00P
    Sun County4London4
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    London5Sun County3
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Sun County4London5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 147:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
B1Feb 157:00 PMLambton Jr Sting2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
B2Feb 161:30 PMSun County Panthers4-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
A1Feb 162:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-3London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
D1Feb 162:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-4Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
C2Feb 167:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
D2Feb 1712:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-5Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
C3Feb 174:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
A2Feb 196:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C4Feb 197:00 PMWaterloo Wolves0-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
A3Feb 206:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
B3Feb 227:30 PMLambton Jr Sting2-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D3Feb 231:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-2Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
C5Feb 234:30 PMBrantford 99ers4-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
D4Feb 2411:00 AMHuron-Perth Lakers0-2Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
C6Feb 257:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
F1Mar 021:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-5Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
E1Mar 027:45 PMBrantford 99ers1-7London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
F2Mar 0312:30 PMSun County Panthers5-4Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
E2Mar 047:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
E3Mar 057:00 PMBrantford 99ers4-10London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
F3Mar 092:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
G1Mar 164:00 PMSun County Panthers0-5London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
G2Mar 175:00 PMLondon Jr Knights7-6Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
G3Mar 227:00 PMSun County Panthers4-4London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
G4Mar 231:00 PMLondon Jr Knights5-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
G5Mar 244:00 PMSun County Panthers4-5London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 4:02 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, July 20, 2019 at 8:04 PM