Peewee, 2018-2019, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintPeewee Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 343106
    2Chatham-Kent 641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent2Sun County1
    Feb 02
    2:00P
    Sun County4Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent2Sun County3
    Feb 09
    11:30A
    Sun County6Chatham-Kent2
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 453206
    2Lambton 552304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    8:00P
    Lambton1Windsor2
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Windsor2Lambton4
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Lambton3Windsor1
    Feb 08
    8:30P
    Windsor3Lambton0
    Feb 09
    7:00P
    Lambton0Windsor4
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 343017
    2Hamilton 640311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Kitchener6
    Feb 02
    4:15P
    Kitchener2Hamilton0
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Hamilton4Kitchener4
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Kitchener3Hamilton0
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 443106
    2Cambridge 541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Cambridge3Waterloo1
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Waterloo2Cambridge1
    Feb 07
    7:30P
    Cambridge1Waterloo4
    Feb 10
    5:30P
    Waterloo3Cambridge2
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed A/B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 133006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 17
    12:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Windsor1
    Feb 22
    7:45P
    Windsor2Elgin-Middlesex5
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed A/B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 253117
    2Sun County51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Sun County4London6
    Feb 17
    2:00P
    London3Sun County3
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Sun County6London4
    Feb 23
    2:30P
    London2Sun County1
    Feb 24
    4:45P
    Sun County1London6
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed C/D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 143106
    2Waterloo41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Waterloo1Brantford9
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Brantford4Waterloo1
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Brantford2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Brantford4Waterloo1
  • Feb 11-Feb 27
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed C/D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 243106
    2Kitchener41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Kitchener4Huron-Perth1
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    Huron-Perth3Kitchener1
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Kitchener1Huron-Perth3
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth5Kitchener0
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series I

    1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    3:15P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 03
    3:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex6Huron-Perth2
    Mar 09
    12:15P
    Huron-Perth1Elgin-Middlesex5
  • Feb 25-Mar 13
    Series J

    1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford53117
    2London51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    London3Brantford3
    Mar 03
    4:15P
    Brantford7London4
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    London3Brantford2
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Brantford4London2
    Mar 09
    4:00P
    London3Brantford5
  • Mar 11-Mar 31
    Series K

    1st Series I vs 1st Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford63306
    2Elgin-Middlesex63306
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Brantford6
    Mar 17
    4:15P
    Brantford2Elgin-Middlesex4
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Brantford3
    Mar 21
    7:15P
    Brantford4Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 23
    4:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Brantford4
    Mar 24
    1:15P
    Brantford3Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Elgin-MiddlesexBrantford
    Mar 30
    12:15P
    BrantfordElgin-Middlesex
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 017:00 PMHamilton Huskies1-6Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
A1Feb 017:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
B1Feb 018:00 PMLambton Jr Sting1-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
A2Feb 022:00 PMSun County Panthers4-0Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
D1Feb 022:30 PMCambridge Hawks3-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
C2Feb 024:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-0Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
B2Feb 026:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B3Feb 034:30 PMLambton Jr Sting3-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
C3Feb 047:30 PMHamilton Huskies4-4Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
D2Feb 057:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
C4Feb 077:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-0Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
D3Feb 077:30 PMCambridge Hawks1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A3Feb 087:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
B4Feb 088:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-0Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
A4Feb 0911:30 AMSun County Panthers6-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
B5Feb 097:00 PMLambton Jr Sting0-4Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D4Feb 105:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
G1Feb 137:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-9Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
H1Feb 147:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers4-1Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
H2Feb 1612:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-1Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
F1Feb 162:30 PMSun County Panthers4-6London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E1Feb 163:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E2Feb 1712:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
F2Feb 172:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
F3Feb 227:00 PMSun County Panthers6-4London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E3Feb 227:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
H3Feb 228:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
F4Feb 232:30 PMLondon Jr Knights2-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
H4Feb 235:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-0Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
G2Feb 243:30 PMBrantford 99ers4-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
F5Feb 244:45 PMSun County Panthers1-6London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
G3Feb 257:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
G4Feb 267:00 PMBrantford 99ers4-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
I1Mar 023:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J1Mar 025:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
I2Mar 033:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs6-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
J2Mar 034:15 PMBrantford 99ers7-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
J3Mar 057:45 PMLondon Jr Knights3-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
J4Mar 068:00 PMBrantford 99ers4-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
I3Mar 0912:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J5Mar 094:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-5Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
K1Mar 157:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-6Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
K2Mar 174:15 PMBrantford 99ers2-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K3Mar 197:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
K4Mar 217:15 PMBrantford 99ers4-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K5Mar 234:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#4)
K6Mar 241:15 PMBrantford 99ers3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K7Mar 277:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
K8Mar 3012:15 PMBrantford 99ers Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 26, 4:27 PM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
Website Visit Counter
(6,441 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 4:28 PM