Bantam, 2018-2019, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintBantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 21-Feb 03
    Series A
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent 653117
    2Lambton 351313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent3Lambton2
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Lambton4Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Lambton4
    Feb 02
    3:15P
    Lambton2Chatham-Kent6
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Lambton2
  • Jan 21-Feb 03
    Series B
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 563217
    2Windsor 462315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:30P
    Sun County5Windsor1
    Jan 29
    7:30P
    Windsor3Sun County0
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Sun County2Windsor2
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Windsor2Sun County3
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Sun County0Windsor2
    Feb 05
    7:30P
    Windsor3Sun County4
  • Jan 21-Feb 03
    Series C
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 333006
    2Kitchener 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    5:00P
    Kitchener1Waterloo4
    Jan 28
    8:00P
    Waterloo4Kitchener1
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Kitchener2Waterloo10
  • Jan 21-Feb 03
    Series D
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 453206
    2Brantford 552304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Brantford3Cambridge1
    Jan 27
    12:30P
    Cambridge4Brantford3
    Jan 31
    8:30P
    Brantford1Cambridge5
    Feb 02
    2:30P
    Cambridge1Brantford4
    Feb 03
    5:30P
    Brantford2Cambridge3
  • Feb 04-Feb 20
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 143017
    2Chatham-Kent40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    3:15P
    Chatham-Kent2London6
    Feb 10
    11:30A
    London2Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Chatham-Kent3London7
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    London7Chatham-Kent4
  • Feb 04-Feb 20
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 263217
    2Sun County62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:45P
    Sun County0Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex5Sun County2
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Sun County1Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Sun County4
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Sun County2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Sun County1
  • Feb 04-Feb 20
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 153117
    2Cambridge51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Cambridge0Hamilton5
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Hamilton1Cambridge2
    Feb 13
    8:15P
    Cambridge1Hamilton5
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Hamilton2Cambridge2
    Feb 16
    4:00P
    Cambridge0Hamilton4
  • Feb 04-Feb 20
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 233006
    2Waterloo30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Waterloo2Huron-Perth6
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Huron-Perth2Waterloo1
    Feb 10
    2:15P
    Waterloo2Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London53206
    2Huron-Perth52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth0London1
    Feb 24
    11:30A
    London3Huron-Perth0
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth5London2
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    London1Huron-Perth4
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth2London6
  • Feb 18-Mar 03
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex52126
    2Hamilton51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Hamilton3
    Feb 23
    4:45P
    Hamilton1Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Hamilton1
    Mar 01
    7:45P
    Hamilton1Elgin-Middlesex0
    Mar 02
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Hamilton0
  • Mar 04-Mar 24
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex54108
    2London51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    8:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex2London1
    Mar 12
    7:45P
    London0Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 15
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3London0
    Mar 16
    4:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 17
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Jan 246:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
D1Jan 258:30 PMBrantford 99ers3-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
A2Jan 263:00 PMLambton Jr Sting4-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
C1Jan 265:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
D2Jan 2712:30 PMCambridge Hawks4-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#2)
B1Jan 287:30 PMSun County Panthers5-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C2Jan 288:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-1Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
B2Jan 297:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-0Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
C3Jan 317:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-10Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
D3Jan 318:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-5Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
B3Feb 018:30 PMSun County Panthers2-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
A3Feb 018:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-4Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B4Feb 021:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D4Feb 022:30 PMCambridge Hawks1-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
A4Feb 023:15 PMLambton Jr Sting2-6Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
A5Feb 033:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B5Feb 034:00 PMSun County Panthers0-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D5Feb 035:30 PMBrantford 99ers2-3Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
B6Feb 057:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
H1Feb 087:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-6Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
F1Feb 087:45 PMSun County Panthers0-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E1Feb 093:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-6London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
G1Feb 094:30 PMCambridge Hawks0-5Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
H2Feb 097:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E2Feb 1011:30 AMLondon Jr Knights2-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
G2Feb 101:00 PMHamilton Huskies1-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
H3Feb 102:15 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
F2Feb 107:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-2Sun County PanthersATC (C)
F3Feb 137:30 PMSun County Panthers1-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
G3Feb 138:15 PMCambridge Hawks1-5Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
E3Feb 148:15 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-7London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
G4Feb 158:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
F4Feb 158:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
E4Feb 161:30 PMLondon Jr Knights7-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
G5Feb 164:00 PMCambridge Hawks0-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
F5Feb 164:45 PMSun County Panthers2-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F6Feb 175:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
J1Feb 228:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
J2Feb 234:45 PMHamilton Huskies1-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
I1Feb 235:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-1London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
I2Feb 2411:30 AMLondon Jr Knights3-0Huron-Perth LakersHensall Arena
J3Feb 244:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
J4Mar 017:45 PMHamilton Huskies1-0Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
I3Mar 018:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-2London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
I4Mar 022:30 PMLondon Jr Knights1-4Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
J5Mar 024:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-0Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
I5Mar 035:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-6London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
K1Mar 108:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
K2Mar 127:45 PMLondon Jr Knights0-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K3Mar 158:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-0London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
K4Mar 164:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K5Mar 178:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-0London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 23, 4:15 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,243 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, July 23, 2019 at 7:39 AM