Midget, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintUnder-18 (U18) Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 03-Feb 19
    Series A

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 133006
    2Lambton 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Lambton1Waterloo4
    Feb 14
    8:00P
    Waterloo9Lambton1
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Lambton1Waterloo4
  • Feb 03-Feb 19
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 233006
    2Brantford 730300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 06
    7:45P
    Brantford2London5
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    London4Brantford3
    Feb 10
    7:45P
    Brantford1London3
  • Feb 03-Feb 19
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 343106
    2Kitchener 641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    Kitchener1Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Kitchener1
    Feb 14
    7:15P
    Kitchener3Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Kitchener2
  • Feb 03-Feb 19
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 453206
    2Huron-Perth 552304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    4:00P
    Huron-Perth1Windsor2
    Feb 09
    4:15P
    Windsor2Huron-Perth4
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth5Windsor2
    Feb 15
    12:00P
    Windsor5Huron-Perth2
    Feb 16
    12:45P
    Huron-Perth4Windsor9
  • Feb 17-Mar 04
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo52126
    2Windsor51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    4:00P
    Windsor1Waterloo1
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    Windsor4Waterloo3
    Feb 28
    8:45P
    Waterloo2Windsor1
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Waterloo5Windsor4
    Mar 01
    12:00P
    Windsor2Waterloo2
  • Feb 17-Mar 04
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London63217
    2Elgin-Middlesex62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex3London6
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    London2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London0
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex6
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London1
    Mar 02
    7:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex2
  • Mar 02-Mar 25
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London21013
    2Waterloo20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 07
    6:30P
    London3Waterloo3
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Waterloo2London6
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Feb 067:45 PMBrantford 99ers2-5London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
A1Feb 084:00 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
D1Feb 084:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B2Feb 086:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
C1Feb 094:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
D2Feb 094:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
B3Feb 107:45 PMBrantford 99ers1-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
C2Feb 128:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-1Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
C3Feb 147:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A2Feb 148:00 PMWaterloo Wolves9-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
D3Feb 148:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers5-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
D4Feb 1512:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires5-2Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
A3Feb 152:00 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
D5Feb 1612:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-9Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C4Feb 165:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-2Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
F1Feb 197:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-6London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
E1Feb 224:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F2Feb 224:15 PMLondon Jr Knights2-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E2Feb 2312:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires4-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F3Feb 277:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-0London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F4Feb 287:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E3Feb 288:45 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E4Feb 294:00 PMWaterloo Wolves5-4Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E5Mar 0112:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F5Mar 016:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F6Mar 027:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G1Mar 076:30 PMLondon Jr Knights3-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G2Mar 086:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-6London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 11, 4:00 AM, Next Update: Jul 21, 4:00 AM
Midget Standings
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Sunday, July 12, 2020 at 3:11 AM