Midget, 2016-2017, Minor Development (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-PassItForward
News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By ALLIANCE Hockey on Monday, April 03, 2017 (1821 views)
Calgary, AB - The first phase of the Chevrolet Good Deeds Cup program is now complete and Regional Winners have been selected from each Branch across Canada. The Hamilton Huskies have been named the Regional Winners from the Ontario Hockey Federation!  Now we need YOUR help as they are competing to be the Grand Prize Winners, who will be selected from among the Regional Winners via public voting on chevrolethockey.com which will be live until April 19th.   Read More

Click to view full-size image
Organization:
Submitted By Hockey Canada on Sunday, March 26, 2017 (1992 views)
New policy mandates cross-ice and half-ice hockey for Initiation-aged players

CALGARY, Alta. – Hockey Canada wants all of Canada on the same page when it comes to the delivery of its Initiation Program – traditionally a player’s first brush with organized hockey at the ages of five and six. Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarToday's Group Scoreboard
<< May 28Monday, May 29 2017
0 Games
May 30 >>
No games scheduled on this date
Midget Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
DetailsRegular Season
TeamGPWLTPts
1Waterloo30213648
2Cambridge30189339
3Kitchener Red30189339
4West London301510535
5North London30821117
6London Black3012902
Upcoming Games
No upcoming games scheduled.
View AllOnline Libraries
Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Monday, May 29, 2017 at 9:28 PM