Minor Atom, 2018-2019, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Feb 11-Feb 27
Series A

1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 161:00 PMLondon Jr Knights2-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
A2Feb 173:15 PMSun County Panthers4-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
A3Feb 227:00 PMLondon Jr Knights Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
A4Feb 2312:15 PMSun County Panthers London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
A5Feb 243:30 PMLondon Jr Knights Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
A6Feb 267:30 PMSun County Panthers London Jr KnightsBostwick (A)
Feb 11-Feb 27
Series B

2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Feb 1612:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires6-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B2Feb 1711:00 AMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs7-8Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B3Feb 226:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B4Feb 234:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B5Feb 2412:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B6Feb 257:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (South)
Feb 11-Feb 27
Series C

1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 158:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-7Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
C2Feb 165:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers9-2Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
C3Feb 172:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-8Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
Feb 11-Feb 27
Series D

2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Feb 157:30 PMBrantford 99ers1-3Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
D2Feb 165:00 PMWaterloo Wolves8-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
D3Feb 172:30 PMBrantford 99ers3-6Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)

Feb 11-Feb 27
Series H

5th Place West vs 6th Place West

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
H1Feb 1612:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-2Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
H2Feb 1712:30 PMLambton Jr Sting3-2Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
H3Feb 2312:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
H4Feb 2412:30 PMLambton Jr Sting Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
H5Feb 267:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
H6Feb 277:00 PMLambton Jr Sting Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
Feb 11-Feb 27
Series I

5th Place East vs 6th Place East

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
I1Feb 146:45 PMCambridge Hawks4-3Hamilton HuskiesMountain
I2Feb 157:00 PMHamilton Huskies1-3Cambridge HawksMcIntosh
I3Feb 216:45 PMCambridge Hawks Hamilton HuskiesMountain
I4Feb 2311:30 AMHamilton Huskies Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
I5Feb 2412:45 PMCambridge Hawks Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
I6Feb 267:00 PMHamilton Huskies Cambridge HawksMcIntosh

Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 11:15 AM