Atom, 2012-2013, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintAtom Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series A - Preliminary

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County33006
    2Lambton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:15P
    Lambton3Sun County7
    Feb 03
    5:45P
    Sun County7Lambton3
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Lambton0Sun County4
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series B - Preliminary

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor53206
    2Chatham-Kent52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Windsor6
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    Windsor1Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 08
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Windsor5
    Feb 09
    1:30P
    Windsor1Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    Chatham-Kent3Windsor5
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series C - Preliminary

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton53206
    2Kitchener52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:30P
    Kitchener5Hamilton4
    Feb 02
    12:15P
    Hamilton2Kitchener0
    Feb 04
    7:30P
    Kitchener1Hamilton8
    Feb 09
    6:45P
    Kitchener3Hamilton1
    Feb 11
    7:15P
    Hamilton3Kitchener0
  • Jan 28-Feb 10
    Series D - Preliminary

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge42026
    2Huron-Perth40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Cambridge5Huron-Perth2
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    Huron-Perth3Cambridge3
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    Cambridge4Huron-Perth4
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth1Cambridge5
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series E - Quarter Final

    1st Place West vs 4th Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex53206
    2Windsor52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:45P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex6
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex0Windsor3
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Windsor5Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 22
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Windsor1
    Feb 23
    3:15P
    Windsor2Elgin-Middlesex3
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series F - Quarter Final

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Sun County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    London3Sun County1
    Feb 16
    1:00P
    Sun County3London9
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Sun County1London3
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series G - Quarter Final

    1st Place East vs 4th Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43106
    2Cambridge41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:30P
    Cambridge1Waterloo3
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Waterloo3Cambridge2
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Cambridge3Waterloo1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Waterloo4Cambridge2
  • Feb 11-Feb 24
    Series H - Quarter Final

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:15P
    Hamilton2Brantford3
    Feb 17
    2:45P
    Brantford4Hamilton2
    Feb 19
    6:30P
    Hamilton2Brantford5
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series I - Semi Final

    1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    12:15P
    Brantford0Elgin-Middlesex11
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex9Brantford0
    Mar 07
    7:15P
    Brantford3Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Feb 25-Mar 10
    Series J - Semi Final

    1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43017
    2Waterloo40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:45P
    Waterloo2London3
    Mar 02
    5:30P
    London1Waterloo1
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    Waterloo0London4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    London3Waterloo1
  • Mar 11-Mar 30
    Series K - Final

    1st Place Series I vs 1st Place Series J

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex54108
    2London51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London2
    Mar 22
    6:15P
    London2Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 24
    6:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London3
    Mar 25
    6:45P
    London1Elgin-Middlesex2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Jan 307:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers5-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B1Feb 017:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-6Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C2Feb 0212:15 PMHamilton Huskies2-0Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
D1Feb 026:00 PMCambridge Hawks5-2Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
A1Feb 026:15 PMLambton Jr Sting3-7Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D2Feb 034:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-3Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
A2Feb 035:45 PMSun County Panthers7-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
B2Feb 047:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesBothwell
C3Feb 047:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-8Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
D3Feb 057:00 PMCambridge Hawks4-4Huron-Perth LakersGoderich MRC
A3Feb 067:00 PMLambton Jr Sting0-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D4Feb 077:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-5Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
B3Feb 087:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
B4Feb 091:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-4Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
C5Feb 096:45 PMKitchener Jr Rangers3-1Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B5Feb 101:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
C6Feb 117:15 PMHamilton Huskies3-0Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (Alumni)
G1Feb 147:30 PMCambridge Hawks1-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
G2Feb 157:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
F1Feb 157:30 PMLondon Jr Knights3-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
E1Feb 157:45 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires1-6Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Feb 161:00 PMSun County Panthers3-9London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
H1Feb 163:15 PMHamilton Huskies2-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
E2Feb 167:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs0-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
G3Feb 1712:00 PMCambridge Hawks3-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
H2Feb 172:45 PMBrantford 99ers4-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
F3Feb 173:00 PMSun County Panthers1-3London Jr KnightsMedway
H3Feb 196:30 PMHamilton Huskies2-5Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
E3Feb 207:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires5-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
G4Feb 217:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-2Cambridge HawksMcIntosh
E4Feb 228:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
E5Feb 233:15 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J1Feb 266:45 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
I1Mar 0212:15 PMBrantford 99ers0-11Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
J2Mar 025:30 PMLondon Jr Knights1-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
J3Mar 034:30 PMWaterloo Wolves0-4London Jr KnightsMedway
I2Mar 047:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs9-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
J4Mar 077:00 PMLondon Jr Knights3-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
I3Mar 077:15 PMBrantford 99ers3-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K1Mar 156:15 PMLondon Jr Knights3-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K2Mar 176:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-2London Jr KnightsMedway
K3Mar 226:15 PMLondon Jr Knights2-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
K4Mar 246:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3London Jr KnightsMedway
K5Mar 256:45 PMLondon Jr Knights1-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 1:15 AM, Next Update: Nov 01, 1:15 AM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Friday, October 22, 2021 at 3:46 AM