Minor Bantam, 2012-2013, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintMinor Bantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:
Feb 11-Feb 24
Series A - Quarter Final

1st Place West vs 4th West or Wild Card

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights43017
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
8:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0London Jr Knights4
Feb 16
3:15P
London Jr Knights1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Feb 17
3:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3London Jr Knights6
Feb 19
6:45P
London Jr Knights4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0
Feb 11-Feb 24
Series B - Quarter Final

2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers53117
Windsor Jr Spitfires51313
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
7:00P
Sun County Panthers2Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Feb 16
2:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires1Sun County Panthers2
Feb 18
8:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Sun County Panthers3
Feb 23
7:00P
Sun County Panthers0Windsor Jr Spitfires1
Feb 24
5:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Sun County Panthers5
Feb 11-Feb 24
Series C - Quarter Final

1st East vs 4th East or Wild Card

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers53206
Hamilton Huskies52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 15
7:00P
Hamilton Huskies2Huron-Perth Lakers1
Feb 16
3:40P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Hamilton Huskies3
Feb 22
7:00P
Hamilton Huskies0Huron-Perth Lakers2
Feb 23
3:40P
Huron-Perth Lakers5Hamilton Huskies2
Feb 24
3:00P
Hamilton Huskies1Huron-Perth Lakers4
Feb 11-Feb 24
Series D - Quarter Final

2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves33006
Brantford 99ers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves2Brantford 99ers0
Feb 16
4:30P
Brantford 99ers1Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 17
2:30P
Brantford 99ers3Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series E - Semi Final

1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights43106
Waterloo Wolves41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 28
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves2London Jr Knights1
Mar 02
7:00P
London Jr Knights4Waterloo Wolves1
Mar 03
6:15P
Waterloo Wolves0London Jr Knights5
Mar 06
8:00P
London Jr Knights1Waterloo Wolves0
Feb 25-Mar 10
Series F - Semi Final

1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers43106
Huron-Perth Lakers41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
1:30P
Sun County Panthers2Huron-Perth Lakers1
Mar 03
3:00P
Sun County Panthers1Huron-Perth Lakers2
Mar 08
8:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Sun County Panthers2
Mar 09
2:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers0Sun County Panthers2
Mar 11-Mar 30
Series G - Final

Winner Series E vs Winner Series F

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights44008
Sun County Panthers40400
DateVisitorHome
Mar 13
8:15P
Sun County Panthers0London Jr Knights6
Mar 15
7:30P
London Jr Knights5Sun County Panthers4
Mar 16
4:00P
Sun County Panthers0London Jr Knights3
Mar 17
3:30P
London Jr Knights3Sun County Panthers0
Game Data Last Updated: Dec 04, 1:10 AM, Next Update: Dec 14, 1:10 AM