Minor Atom, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
PrintMinor Atom Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Cambridge4London7
    Feb 12
    3:00P
    London7Cambridge2
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Cambridge1London6
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex42026
    2Lambton40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:15P
    Lambton5Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Lambton2
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    Lambton1Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Lambton3
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener43106
    2Huron-Perth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    12:45P
    Huron-Perth4Kitchener6
    Feb 12
    11:00A
    Kitchener6Huron-Perth2
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Huron-Perth2Kitchener0
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    Kitchener4Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    2:00P
    Brantford2Waterloo3
    Feb 12
    1:00P
    Waterloo7Brantford1
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Waterloo4Brantford2
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43106
    2Waterloo41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Waterloo2London9
    Feb 26
    2:30P
    London6Waterloo1
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Waterloo6London3
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    London8Waterloo2
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Kitchener0Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 25
    12:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Kitchener3
    Feb 26
    1:15P
    Kitchener1Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54108
    2Elgin-Middlesex51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2London6
    Mar 12
    1:15P
    London5Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 18
    1:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex5London8
    Mar 19
    1:15P
    London1Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 21
    6:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex2London6
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
C1Feb 1112:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-6Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
D1Feb 112:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
B1Feb 113:15 PMLambton Jr Sting5-5Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A1Feb 115:30 PMCambridge Hawks4-7London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
C2Feb 1211:00 AMKitchener Jr Rangers6-2Huron-Perth LakersAllman
D2Feb 121:00 PMWaterloo Wolves7-1Brantford 99ersCivic Centre
B2Feb 122:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-2Lambton Jr StingClearwater (Blue)
A2Feb 123:00 PMLondon Jr Knights7-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
A3Feb 136:30 PMCambridge Hawks1-6London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
D3Feb 147:00 PMWaterloo Wolves4-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
B3Feb 166:15 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B4Feb 1812:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
C3Feb 183:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-0Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
C4Feb 193:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers4-3Huron-Perth LakersGoderich MRC
F1Feb 246:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers0-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Feb 2512:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-3Kitchener Jr RangersGrand River
E1Feb 256:45 PMWaterloo Wolves2-9London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
F3Feb 261:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E2Feb 262:30 PMLondon Jr Knights6-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
E3Mar 041:00 PMWaterloo Wolves6-3London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E4Mar 052:30 PMLondon Jr Knights8-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
G1Mar 114:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-6London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
G2Mar 121:15 PMLondon Jr Knights5-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G3Mar 181:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs5-8London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
G4Mar 191:15 PMLondon Jr Knights1-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G5Mar 216:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-6London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 5:32 PM.
Group Pages
Minor Atom Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, October 24, 2017 at 1:56 AM