Minor Atom, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Minor Atom Standings
Jump To:
Minor Atom Regular Season
Sep 10, 2016-Feb 05, 2017
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kitchener Jr Rangers3216115370.578126930.5756-2-2WON 2
2Brantford 99ers3214135330.516821150.4162-5-3LOST 2
3Waterloo Wolves3211147290.4531031280.4465-3-2LOST 1
4Huron-Perth Lakers3211156280.4381241620.4343-6-1LOST 5
5Cambridge Hawks3211174260.4061121290.4654-5-1WON 2
6Hamilton Huskies3210166260.40688980.4731-6-3LOST 2
Sep 10, 2016-Feb 05, 2017
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1London Jr Knights323020600.938239560.81010-0-0WON 22
2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs322561510.797161700.6978-2-0WON 8
3Lambton Jr Sting322165470.734154980.6117-1-2WON 2
4Windsor Jr Spitfires327187210.3281021620.3862-5-3TIED 1
5Chatham-Kent Cyclones327196200.313751380.3523-5-2TIED 1
6Sun County Panthers32127460.094591760.2511-9-0LOST 5

Minor Atom Playdown

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Cambridge4London7
    Feb 12
    3:00P
    London7Cambridge2
    Feb 13
    6:30P
    Cambridge1London6
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex42026
    2Lambton40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:15P
    Lambton5Elgin-Middlesex5
    Feb 12
    2:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Lambton2
    Feb 16
    6:15P
    Lambton1Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 18
    12:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Lambton3
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener43106
    2Huron-Perth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    12:45P
    Huron-Perth4Kitchener6
    Feb 12
    11:00A
    Kitchener6Huron-Perth2
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Huron-Perth2Kitchener0
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    Kitchener4Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    2:00P
    Brantford2Waterloo3
    Feb 12
    1:00P
    Waterloo7Brantford1
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Waterloo4Brantford2
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London43106
    2Waterloo41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Waterloo2London9
    Feb 26
    2:30P
    London6Waterloo1
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Waterloo6London3
    Mar 05
    2:30P
    London8Waterloo2
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex33006
    2Kitchener30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Kitchener0Elgin-Middlesex3
    Feb 25
    12:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Kitchener3
    Feb 26
    1:15P
    Kitchener1Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London54108
    2Elgin-Middlesex51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2London6
    Mar 12
    1:15P
    London5Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 18
    1:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex5London8
    Mar 19
    1:15P
    London1Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 21
    6:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex2London6

Minor Atom Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 08
    Series K

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series B vs Winner Series H

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton44008
    2Chatham-Kent42204
    3Windsor40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Windsor1Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Windsor2Lambton8
    Feb 26
    5:00P
    Lambton4Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 28
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent5Windsor2
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Lambton8Windsor2
    Mar 05
    12:00P
    Chatham-Kent0Lambton6
  • Feb 19-Mar 08
    Series L

    Loser Series C vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth44008
    2Brantford41302
    3Cambridge41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Brantford3Huron-Perth6
    Feb 26
    1:00P
    Huron-Perth6Cambridge5
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Brantford5Cambridge3
    Mar 04
    5:15P
    Cambridge4Huron-Perth6
    Mar 05
    12:30P
    Huron-Perth5Brantford3
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Cambridge3Brantford2
  • Mar 06-Mar 26
    Series M

    Winner Series K vs Winner Series L

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton33006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    1:30P
    Huron-Perth2Lambton6
    Mar 19
    2:15P
    Lambton6Huron-Perth5
    Mar 25
    1:30P
    Huron-Perth3Lambton5

Minor Atom Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series H

    5th Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent43106
    2Sun County41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:30P
    Sun County1Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 12
    5:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Sun County4
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Sun County1Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    Chatham-Kent5Sun County1
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series I

    5th Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor33006
    2Hamilton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Hamilton2Windsor3
    Feb 12
    1:30P
    Hamilton2Windsor3
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Windsor4Hamilton2
  • Feb 20-Mar 15
    Series J

    Loser Series H vs Loser Series I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County43106
    2Hamilton41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    4:15P
    Sun County3Hamilton2
    Feb 26
    12:00P
    Sun County0Hamilton3
    Mar 04
    3:00P
    Hamilton0Sun County1
    Mar 05
    1:30P
    Hamilton0Sun County1

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 18, 4:12 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,118 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 12:27 AM