Minor Bantam, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

HC-Community
PrintMinor Bantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 143106
    2Elgin-Middlesex41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 08
    8:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex3London2
    Feb 13
    6:45P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London5
    Feb 18
    12:15P
    London6Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth52126
    2Sun County51224
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    5:15P
    Sun County1Huron-Perth1
    Feb 12
    11:00A
    Sun County3Huron-Perth3
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth1Sun County4
    Feb 18
    1:00P
    Huron-Perth3Sun County0
    Feb 19
    3:15P
    Sun County2Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener43106
    2Cambridge41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:00P
    Cambridge1Kitchener3
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Kitchener5Cambridge3
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Cambridge2Kitchener1
    Feb 19
    7:15P
    Kitchener11Cambridge0
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo53206
    2Brantford52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:00P
    Brantford4Waterloo2
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Waterloo2Brantford3
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Brantford0
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Brantford4Waterloo5
    Feb 19
    2:30P
    Waterloo5Brantford3
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo33006
    2London30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    4:15P
    Waterloo4London0
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    London1Waterloo4
    Mar 02
    8:15P
    Waterloo2London1
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener33006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Huron-Perth1Kitchener5
    Feb 25
    5:15P
    Kitchener1Huron-Perth0
    Mar 03
    8:30P
    Huron-Perth1Kitchener2
  • Mar 06-Mar 30
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo74308
    2Kitchener73406
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Waterloo1Kitchener4
    Mar 12
    1:30P
    Kitchener5Waterloo2
    Mar 14
    8:00P
    Waterloo5Kitchener1
    Mar 16
    7:30P
    Kitchener1Waterloo2
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Waterloo1Kitchener2
    Mar 19
    1:00P
    Kitchener1Waterloo3
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Waterloo2Kitchener1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
A1Feb 088:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
C1Feb 107:00 PMCambridge Hawks1-3Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
B1Feb 115:15 PMSun County Panthers1-1Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
D1Feb 116:00 PMBrantford 99ers4-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
B2Feb 1211:00 AMSun County Panthers3-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
A2Feb 136:45 PMLondon Jr Knights3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
D2Feb 137:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
C2Feb 147:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers5-3Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
D3Feb 157:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-0Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#3)
A3Feb 158:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-5London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
C3Feb 177:00 PMCambridge Hawks2-1Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
B3Feb 178:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
A4Feb 1812:15 PMLondon Jr Knights6-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
B4Feb 181:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-0Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
D4Feb 186:00 PMBrantford 99ers4-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
D5Feb 192:30 PMWaterloo Wolves5-3Brantford 99ersCivic Centre
B5Feb 193:15 PMSun County Panthers2-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
C4Feb 197:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers11-0Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
F1Feb 247:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-5Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
F2Feb 255:15 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-0Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
E1Feb 264:15 PMWaterloo Wolves4-0London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
E2Feb 287:00 PMLondon Jr Knights1-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
E3Mar 028:15 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
F3Mar 038:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
G1Mar 107:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-4Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
G2Mar 121:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers5-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
G3Mar 148:00 PMWaterloo Wolves5-1Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
G4Mar 167:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G5Mar 177:00 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2Kitchener Jr RangersSportsworld (Spec)
G6Mar 191:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers1-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
G7Mar 218:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
Game Data Last Updated: Oct 23, 5:32 PM.
Group Pages
Minor Bantam Standings
2016-2017 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, October 24, 2017 at 1:56 AM