Minor Bantam, 2016-2017, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
East Division
Sep 10, 2016-Feb 05, 2017
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
322147490.76610151+500.6643-4-3T1
322075450.70311570+450.6225-1-4W1
3217105390.6098155+260.5965-2-3T1
321697390.6098464+200.5683-3-4L1
3214117350.5478071+90.5303-4-3T1
32130130.04740140-1000.2220-10-0L13
West Division
Sep 10, 2016-Feb 05, 2017
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
3215107370.5788876+120.5374-4-2W1
3213127330.5169987+120.5326-1-3T1
3213145310.4848198-170.4533-6-1L3
3211156280.4388090-100.4714-5-1W1
3211165270.4227285-130.4593-4-3L1
327214180.28169103-340.4014-4-2W1

Minor Bantam Playdown
Feb 06-Feb 19
Series A

1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 143106
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
8:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3London Jr Knights2
Feb 13
6:45P
London Jr Knights3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Feb 15
8:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1London Jr Knights5
Feb 18
12:15P
London Jr Knights6Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Feb 06-Feb 19
Series B

2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers52126
Sun County Panthers51224
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
5:15P
Sun County Panthers1Huron-Perth Lakers1
Feb 12
11:00A
Sun County Panthers3Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 17
8:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Sun County Panthers4
Feb 18
1:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Sun County Panthers0
Feb 19
3:15P
Sun County Panthers2Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 06-Feb 19
Series C

1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

TeamGPWLTPts
Kitchener Jr Rangers43106
Cambridge Hawks41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks1Kitchener Jr Rangers3
Feb 14
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers5Cambridge Hawks3
Feb 17
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Kitchener Jr Rangers1
Feb 19
7:15P
Kitchener Jr Rangers11Cambridge Hawks0
Feb 06-Feb 19
Series D

2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves53206
Brantford 99ers52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
6:00P
Brantford 99ers4Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 13
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves2Brantford 99ers3
Feb 15
7:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Brantford 99ers0
Feb 18
6:00P
Brantford 99ers4Waterloo Wolves5
Feb 19
2:30P
Waterloo Wolves5Brantford 99ers3
Feb 20-Mar 08
Series E

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves33006
London Jr Knights30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 26
4:15P
Waterloo Wolves4London Jr Knights0
Feb 28
7:00P
London Jr Knights1Waterloo Wolves4
Mar 02
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves2London Jr Knights1
Feb 20-Mar 08
Series F

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

TeamGPWLTPts
Kitchener Jr Rangers33006
Huron-Perth Lakers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
7:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Kitchener Jr Rangers5
Feb 25
5:15P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Huron-Perth Lakers0
Mar 03
8:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Kitchener Jr Rangers2
Mar 06-Mar 30
Series G

Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves74308
Kitchener Jr Rangers73406
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves1Kitchener Jr Rangers4
Mar 12
1:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers5Waterloo Wolves2
Mar 14
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves5Kitchener Jr Rangers1
Mar 16
7:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Waterloo Wolves2
Mar 17
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves1Kitchener Jr Rangers2
Mar 19
1:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Waterloo Wolves3
Mar 21
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves2Kitchener Jr Rangers1

Minor Bantam Playoff
Feb 19-Mar 08
Series K

Loser Series A vs Loser Series B vs Winner Series H

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones43017
Windsor Jr Spitfires41213
Sun County Panthers40222
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
8:00P
Sun County Panthers1Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 25
1:30P
Sun County Panthers2Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Feb 26
3:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Sun County Panthers3
Mar 01
8:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Sun County Panthers4
Mar 04
1:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Chatham-Kent Cyclones6
Mar 05
12:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2Windsor Jr Spitfires1
Feb 19-Mar 08
Series L

Loser Series C vs Loser Series D vs Winner Series I

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs42115
Cambridge Hawks42204
Brantford 99ers41213
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
3:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Brantford 99ers2
Feb 26
4:45P
Cambridge Hawks6Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Mar 01
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks3Brantford 99ers2
Mar 03
7:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Cambridge Hawks0
Mar 04
3:45P
Brantford 99ers3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Mar 05
3:30P
Brantford 99ers5Cambridge Hawks3
Mar 06-Mar 26
Series M

Winner Series K vs Winner Series L

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones43017
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs40311
DateVisitorHome
Mar 11
12:15P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Mar 12
5:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Mar 24
7:15P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones5Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Mar 25
1:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Chatham-Kent Cyclones5

Minor Bantam Consolation
Feb 06-Feb 19
Series H
TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr Spitfires33006
Lambton Jr Sting30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
6:00P
Lambton Jr Sting2Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 12
12:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Lambton Jr Sting0
Feb 17
8:30P
Lambton Jr Sting4Windsor Jr Spitfires6
Feb 06-Feb 19
Series I
TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones33006
Hamilton Huskies30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
1:30P
Hamilton Huskies1Chatham-Kent Cyclones5
Feb 12
1:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones5Hamilton Huskies3
Feb 18
1:30P
Hamilton Huskies1Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Feb 20-Mar 15
Series J

Loser Series H vs Loser Series I

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambton Jr Sting33006
Hamilton Huskies30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
6:00P
Hamilton Huskies1Lambton Jr Sting6
Feb 26
1:00P
Lambton Jr Sting3Hamilton Huskies2
Mar 04
6:00P
Hamilton Huskies2Lambton Jr Sting4

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 14, 2:06 AM, Next Update: Jun 24, 2:06 AM