Minor Bantam, 2017-2018, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintMinor Bantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 153206
    2Chatham-Kent 452304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:45P
    Chatham-Kent1Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 24
    3:45P
    Chatham-Kent2Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 25
    1:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 27
    7:45P
    Chatham-Kent1Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 241302
    2Sun County 343106
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:15P
    Sun County2London1
    Feb 18
    5:00P
    London4Sun County2
    Feb 23
    8:00P
    Sun County4London2
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    London1Sun County2
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 133006
    2Lambton 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    Lambton1Hamilton4
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Hamilton8Lambton1
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Lambton1Hamilton3
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 233006
    2Waterloo 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:15P
    Waterloo0Huron-Perth2
    Feb 18
    2:30P
    Huron-Perth3Waterloo1
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    Waterloo2Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed AB vs 2nd Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex63217
    2Huron-Perth62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    3:45P
    Huron-Perth2Elgin-Middlesex4
    Mar 04
    5:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Huron-Perth3
    Mar 10
    1:45P
    Huron-Perth3Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 11
    3:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Huron-Perth1
    Mar 13
    7:45P
    Huron-Perth4Elgin-Middlesex0
    Mar 15
    7:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex6Huron-Perth0
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed CD vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton33006
    2Sun County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Sun County0Hamilton3
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Sun County0Hamilton3
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Hamilton6Sun County1
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton53028
    2Elgin-Middlesex50322
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    6:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Hamilton2
    Mar 18
    2:45P
    Hamilton1Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Hamilton4
    Mar 24
    3:15P
    Hamilton4Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 25
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Hamilton3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Feb 173:15 PMSun County Panthers2-1London Jr KnightsNichols (C)
A1Feb 173:45 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
D1Feb 175:15 PMWaterloo Wolves0-2Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
C1Feb 176:00 PMLambton Jr Sting1-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
D2Feb 182:30 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
C2Feb 183:30 PMHamilton Huskies8-1Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 1)
B2Feb 185:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
A2Feb 207:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
D3Feb 208:15 PMWaterloo Wolves2-3Huron-Perth LakersSt. Marys (Blue)
B3Feb 238:00 PMSun County Panthers4-2London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
C3Feb 238:30 PMLambton Jr Sting1-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
B4Feb 243:00 PMLondon Jr Knights1-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
A3Feb 243:45 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A4Feb 251:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-0Chatham-Kent CyclonesRidgetown
A5Feb 277:45 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F1Mar 027:30 PMSun County Panthers0-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
E1Mar 033:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F2Mar 036:00 PMSun County Panthers0-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
E2Mar 045:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
E3Mar 101:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers3-3Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
F3Mar 106:00 PMHamilton Huskies6-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
E4Mar 113:45 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-1Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
E5Mar 137:45 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-0Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
E6Mar 157:15 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs6-0Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (Molson)
G1Mar 176:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-2Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
G2Mar 182:45 PMHamilton Huskies1-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G3Mar 217:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-4Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
G4Mar 243:15 PMHamilton Huskies4-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
G5Mar 254:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs1-3Hamilton HuskiesChedoke (Red)
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 23, 4:01 AM.
Minor Bantam Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Monday, April 23, 2018 at 3:31 PM