Minor Bantam, 2017-2018, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
East Division
Sep 08, 2017-Feb 11, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
322714580.90610928+810.7969-0-1W4
3218113390.6098562+230.5787-2-1W3
3213118340.5318462+220.5754-4-2W1
327196200.31362128-660.3263-6-1L2
327205190.29775105-300.4171-8-1L5
325243130.20340116-760.2562-8-0W1
West Division
Sep 08, 2017-Feb 11, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
322174460.7199354+390.6335-3-2W2
322075450.70311678+380.5986-1-3L1
321598380.5948571+140.5454-3-3T1
3212182260.4068791-40.4893-7-0W1
328177230.3597394-210.4372-6-2L1
329185230.3597393-200.4403-6-1T1

Minor Bantam Playdown
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series A

1st Place West vs 4th Place West or Wild Card

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 153206
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 452304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
3:45P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Feb 20
7:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Feb 24
3:45P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Feb 25
1:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Chatham-Kent Cyclones0
Feb 27
7:45P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series B

2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 241302
Sun County Panthers 343106
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
3:15P
Sun County Panthers2London Jr Knights1
Feb 18
5:00P
London Jr Knights4Sun County Panthers2
Feb 23
8:00P
Sun County Panthers4London Jr Knights2
Feb 24
3:00P
London Jr Knights1Sun County Panthers2
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series C

1st Place East vs 4th Place East or Wild Card

TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies 133006
Lambton Jr Sting 430300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
6:00P
Lambton Jr Sting1Hamilton Huskies4
Feb 18
3:30P
Hamilton Huskies8Lambton Jr Sting1
Feb 23
8:30P
Lambton Jr Sting1Hamilton Huskies3
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series D

2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers 233006
Waterloo Wolves 330300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 17
5:15P
Waterloo Wolves0Huron-Perth Lakers2
Feb 18
2:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 20
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves2Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series E

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed AB vs 2nd Seed CD

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs63217
Huron-Perth Lakers62315
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
3:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Mar 04
5:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Huron-Perth Lakers3
Mar 10
1:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Mar 11
3:45P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Huron-Perth Lakers1
Mar 13
7:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0
Mar 15
7:15P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs6Huron-Perth Lakers0
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series F

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed CD vs 2nd Seed AB

TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies33006
Sun County Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
7:30P
Sun County Panthers0Hamilton Huskies3
Mar 03
6:00P
Sun County Panthers0Hamilton Huskies3
Mar 10
6:00P
Hamilton Huskies6Sun County Panthers1
Mar 12-Apr 01
Series G

Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies53028
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs50322
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
6:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Hamilton Huskies2
Mar 18
2:45P
Hamilton Huskies1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Mar 21
7:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Hamilton Huskies4
Mar 24
3:15P
Hamilton Huskies4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Mar 25
4:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Hamilton Huskies3

Minor Bantam Playoff
Feb 26-Mar 11
Series K
TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights43106
Lambton Jr Sting41213
Chatham-Kent Cyclones41213
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
6:00P
London Jr Knights6Lambton Jr Sting1
Mar 04
1:30P
Lambton Jr Sting1Chatham-Kent Cyclones1
Mar 06
7:00P
London Jr Knights1Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Mar 08
8:15P
Lambton Jr Sting2London Jr Knights4
Mar 09
8:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2Lambton Jr Sting5
Mar 10
6:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1London Jr Knights5
Feb 23-Mar 11
Series L
TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves43106
Brantford 99ers42204
Cambridge Hawks41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
1:00P
Brantford 99ers5Waterloo Wolves3
Feb 27
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves5Cambridge Hawks3
Mar 01
7:30P
Cambridge Hawks4Waterloo Wolves5
Mar 04
2:00P
Waterloo Wolves6Brantford 99ers2
Mar 09
7:00P
Brantford 99ers3Cambridge Hawks5
Mar 11
8:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Brantford 99ers5
Mar 12-Mar 25
Series M

Winner Series K vs Winner Series L

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights33006
Waterloo Wolves30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 17
8:30P
Waterloo Wolves0London Jr Knights3
Mar 18
3:00P
London Jr Knights2Waterloo Wolves1
Mar 24
7:15P
Waterloo Wolves0London Jr Knights1

Minor Bantam Consolation
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series H
TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers33006
Windsor Jr Spitfires30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:00P
Brantford 99ers3Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Feb 17
2:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires5Brantford 99ers8
Feb 18
2:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Brantford 99ers6
Feb 12-Feb 28
Series I
TeamGPWLTPts
Cambridge Hawks53206
Kitchener Jr Rangers52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Cambridge Hawks5
Feb 17
8:30P
Cambridge Hawks2Kitchener Jr Rangers3
Feb 20
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers2Cambridge Hawks1
Feb 23
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks1Kitchener Jr Rangers0
Feb 24
7:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Cambridge Hawks3
Feb 26-Mar 18
Series J

Loser Series H vs Loser Series I

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr Spitfires43017
Kitchener Jr Rangers40311
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
4:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers3Windsor Jr Spitfires4
Mar 04
10:30A
Kitchener Jr Rangers2Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Mar 10
5:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Kitchener Jr Rangers4
Mar 11
12:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Kitchener Jr Rangers2

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 25, 2:07 AM, Next Update: Aug 04, 2:07 AM