Minor Atom, 2017-2018, Seeded (AA/A) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintMinor Atom Bristol Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series H

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White 133006
    2Hamilton 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    12:15P
    Hamilton0London White3
    Feb 18
    12:15P
    London White6Hamilton0
    Feb 24
    5:30P
    Hamilton0London White7
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series I

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 243106
    2Cambridge 741302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    4:45P
    Cambridge0Waterloo5
    Feb 18
    4:00P
    Waterloo2Cambridge1
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Cambridge2Waterloo1
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Waterloo6Cambridge1
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series J

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1GLHA White 353117
    2Brantford 651313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:30P
    Brantford3GLHA White3
    Feb 18
    3:15P
    GLHA White5Brantford4
    Feb 24
    3:30P
    Brantford3GLHA White1
    Feb 25
    1:30P
    GLHA White5Brantford2
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Brantford1GLHA White6
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series K

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Woodstock 433006
    2Burlington Bulldogs 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    4:15P
    Burlington Bulldogs0Woodstock2
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    Woodstock4Burlington Bulldogs3
    Feb 24
    2:00P
    Burlington Bulldogs1Woodstock2
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series L

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London White53206
    2Woodstock52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    Woodstock3London White1
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    London White6Woodstock1
    Mar 07
    6:45P
    Woodstock0London White2
    Mar 10
    4:15P
    London White2Woodstock5
    Mar 11
    4:45P
    Woodstock1London White3
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series M

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo53206
    2GLHA White52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    GLHA White5Waterloo2
    Mar 04
    3:00P
    Waterloo5GLHA White1
    Mar 09
    7:30P
    GLHA White1Waterloo3
    Mar 10
    3:30P
    Waterloo0GLHA White1
    Mar 11
    11:30A
    GLHA White1Waterloo2
  • Mar 12-Apr 01
    Series N

    Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo74308
    2London White73406
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    6:45P
    Waterloo2London White4
    Mar 17
    2:00P
    London White5Waterloo4
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    Waterloo1London White2
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    London White0Waterloo4
    Mar 24
    2:30P
    Waterloo2London White1
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    London White1Waterloo4
    Mar 31
    2:30P
    Waterloo3London White2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
H1Feb 1712:15 PMHamilton Huskies0-3London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (C)
J1Feb 173:30 PMBrantford 99ers3-3GLHA Jr Mustangs WhiteArgyle (B)
K1Feb 174:15 PMBurlington Bulldogs0-2Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Green)
I1Feb 174:45 PMCambridge Hawks0-5Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
H2Feb 1812:15 PMLondon Jr Knights White6-0Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
K2Feb 182:00 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets4-3Burlington BulldogsAppleby (3)
J2Feb 183:15 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs White5-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
I2Feb 184:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Cambridge HawksPreston Aud
I3Feb 207:00 PMCambridge Hawks2-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
I4Feb 237:00 PMWaterloo Wolves6-1Cambridge HawksMcIntosh
K3Feb 242:00 PMBurlington Bulldogs1-2Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Green)
J3Feb 243:30 PMBrantford 99ers3-1GLHA Jr Mustangs WhiteArgyle (B)
H3Feb 245:30 PMHamilton Huskies0-7London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (A)
J4Feb 251:30 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs White5-2Brantford 99ersLions Park
J5Feb 267:00 PMBrantford 99ers1-6GLHA Jr Mustangs WhiteKinsmen Arena (A)
L1Mar 016:30 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets3-1London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (Harvey's)
M1Mar 026:30 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs White5-2Waterloo WolvesAMC (East)
M2Mar 043:00 PMWaterloo Wolves5-1GLHA Jr Mustangs WhiteArgyle (A)
L2Mar 044:30 PMLondon Jr Knights White6-1Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Green)
L3Mar 076:45 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets0-2London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (HanStone)
M3Mar 097:30 PMGLHA Jr Mustangs White1-3Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
M4Mar 103:30 PMWaterloo Wolves0-1GLHA Jr Mustangs WhiteArgyle (B)
L4Mar 104:15 PMLondon Jr Knights White2-5Woodstock Jr Navy VetsSouthwood (Green)
M5Mar 1111:30 AMGLHA Jr Mustangs White1-2Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
L5Mar 114:45 PMWoodstock Jr Navy Vets1-3London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (HanStone)
N1Mar 156:45 PMWaterloo Wolves2-4London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (HanStone)
N2Mar 172:00 PMLondon Jr Knights White5-4Waterloo WolvesAMC (West)
N3Mar 206:30 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2London Jr Knights WhiteWestern Fair (Harvey's)
N4Mar 226:30 PMLondon Jr Knights White0-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
N5Mar 242:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (A)
N6Mar 256:00 PMLondon Jr Knights White1-4Waterloo WolvesAMC (East)
N7Mar 312:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-2London Jr Knights WhiteNichols (A)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 17, 4:04 AM.
Group Pages
Minor Atom Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Tuesday, July 17, 2018 at 5:19 PM