Minor Peewee, 2013-2014, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintAll Minor Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee Regular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
3217114380.59412092+280.5665-3-2W1
3217123370.5788774+130.5406-2-2W2
3215116360.5639974+250.5724-4-2L2
3213136320.5008298-160.4564-5-1T1
3212155290.45398113-150.4645-4-1T1
32226480.12548124-760.2790-9-1L4
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
322165470.73413490+440.5988-0-2W4
321967450.70310859+490.6476-1-3T3
321976440.68812586+390.5924-3-3T1
3215116360.56310095+50.5133-3-4T1
3212173270.4227580-50.4844-5-1W1
32229150.07853144-910.2690-10-0L18

Minor Peewee Playdown
Feb 10-Feb 23
Series A - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 152126
Windsor Jr Spitfires 451224
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
6:15P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Feb 15
4:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs8Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 16
1:15P
Windsor Jr Spitfires6Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs6
Feb 22
4:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Windsor Jr Spitfires4
Feb 23
4:45P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs8
Feb 10-Feb 23
Series B - Quarter Finals
TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 241302
Sun County Panthers 343106
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
7:00P
London Jr Knights2Sun County Panthers5
Feb 15
5:30P
Sun County Panthers3London Jr Knights1
Feb 16
4:30P
Sun County Panthers2London Jr Knights4
Feb 21
7:00P
London Jr Knights0Sun County Panthers4
Feb 10-Feb 23
Series C - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers 133006
Cambridge Hawks 430300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks3Brantford 99ers5
Feb 16
1:00P
Brantford 99ers5Cambridge Hawks2
Feb 18
6:30P
Cambridge Hawks2Brantford 99ers9
Feb 10-Feb 23
Series D - Quarter Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies 240222
Waterloo Wolves 342026
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
7:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Hamilton Huskies0
Feb 15
4:30P
Hamilton Huskies1Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 16
1:15P
Waterloo Wolves1Hamilton Huskies1
Feb 22
6:00P
Hamilton Huskies1Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 24-Mar 09
Series E - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves62137
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs61235
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
3:15P
Waterloo Wolves3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Mar 02
12:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5Waterloo Wolves5
Mar 04
7:45P
Waterloo Wolves3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Mar 08
5:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Waterloo Wolves3
Mar 09
1:15P
Waterloo Wolves5Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3
Mar 10
7:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 24-Mar 09
Series F - SemiFinal
TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers53117
Brantford 99ers51313
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
2:30P
Brantford 99ers4Sun County Panthers6
Mar 02
1:00P
Sun County Panthers3Brantford 99ers4
Mar 07
7:00P
Brantford 99ers4Sun County Panthers5
Mar 08
3:00P
Sun County Panthers3Brantford 99ers3
Mar 09
3:30P
Brantford 99ers1Sun County Panthers2
Mar 10-Mar 30
Series G - Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers63128
Waterloo Wolves61324
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
5:30P
Sun County Panthers3Waterloo Wolves3
Mar 16
1:30P
Sun County Panthers3Waterloo Wolves4
Mar 21
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves5Sun County Panthers5
Mar 22
3:00P
Waterloo Wolves1Sun County Panthers3
Mar 23
2:30P
Waterloo Wolves0Sun County Panthers2
Mar 29
4:30P
Sun County Panthers5Waterloo Wolves1

Minor Peewee Playoff
Feb 24-Mar 09
Series K - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones42115
London Jr Knights42204
Windsor Jr Spitfires41213
DateVisitorHome
Feb 27
7:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3London Jr Knights5
Mar 01
7:15P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Mar 02
12:00P
London Jr Knights2Windsor Jr Spitfires4
Mar 07
7:30P
London Jr Knights1Chatham-Kent Cyclones2
Mar 08
7:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4London Jr Knights5
Mar 09
5:15P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Chatham-Kent Cyclones4
Feb 24-Mar 09
Series L - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Cambridge Hawks43106
Huron-Perth Lakers42204
Hamilton Huskies41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 01
5:15P
Cambridge Hawks2Hamilton Huskies1
Mar 02
4:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Cambridge Hawks3
Mar 04
7:30P
Hamilton Huskies2Cambridge Hawks3
Mar 07
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks1Huron-Perth Lakers0
Mar 08
5:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers0Hamilton Huskies3
Mar 09
1:00P
Hamilton Huskies0Huron-Perth Lakers1
Mar 10-Mar 30
Series M - Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones64119
Cambridge Hawks61413
DateVisitorHome
Mar 14
8:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2Cambridge Hawks5
Mar 15
3:55P
Cambridge Hawks1Chatham-Kent Cyclones1
Mar 16
1:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2Cambridge Hawks1
Mar 22
1:30P
Cambridge Hawks2Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Mar 23
1:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones3Cambridge Hawks2
Mar 28
8:30P
Cambridge Hawks2Chatham-Kent Cyclones3

Minor Peewee Consolation
Feb 10-Feb 23
Series H - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 553117
Lambton Jr Sting 651313
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
6:30P
Lambton Jr Sting2Chatham-Kent Cyclones2
Feb 15
1:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones6Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 16
5:30P
Lambton Jr Sting2Chatham-Kent Cyclones5
Feb 22
1:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 23
5:30P
Lambton Jr Sting2Chatham-Kent Cyclones5
Feb 10-Feb 23
Series I - Semi Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers 543106
Kitchener Jr Rangers 641302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 14
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers5Huron-Perth Lakers2
Feb 15
1:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers6Kitchener Jr Rangers3
Feb 16
4:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 21
7:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Kitchener Jr Rangers1
Feb 24-Mar 16
Series J - Final
TeamGPWLTPts
Kitchener Jr Rangers33006
Lambton Jr Sting30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
11:00A
Kitchener Jr Rangers3Lambton Jr Sting2
Mar 02
4:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1Lambton Jr Sting0
Mar 08
12:15P
Lambton Jr Sting2Kitchener Jr Rangers3

Game Data Last Updated: May 24, 5:08 AM, Next Update: Jun 03, 5:08 AM