Minor Bantam, 2013-2014, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintAll Minor Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Minor Bantam Regular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Kitchener Jr Rangers322174460.71993490.6556-3-1WON 1
2Waterloo Wolves321787410.64194600.6106-0-4WON 1
3Huron-Perth Lakers3217114380.594100800.5563-5-2WON 1
4Brantford 99ers3213163290.45354660.4504-5-1LOST 3
5Hamilton Huskies3210184240.375731020.4173-6-1LOST 2
6Cambridge Hawks32227370.109451330.2530-9-1LOST 1
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs322426540.844135520.7227-0-3WON 4
2London Jr Knights321985430.672107740.5915-3-2LOST 1
3Lambton Jr Sting3214135330.51692780.5414-4-2WON 1
4Windsor Jr Spitfires3211129310.48462590.5125-5-0WON 1
5Sun County Panthers329176240.375741150.3922-5-3LOST 1
6Chatham-Kent Cyclones326242140.219641250.3392-8-0LOST 3

Minor Bantam Playdown

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 23
    Series A - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 153117
    2Windsor 451313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:45P
    Windsor4Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 15
    5:20P
    Elgin-Middlesex6Windsor2
    Feb 16
    2:45P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Windsor0
    Feb 22
    5:15P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex2
  • Feb 10-Feb 23
    Series B - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 243017
    2Lambton 340311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    8:15P
    Lambton1London2
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    London3Lambton2
    Feb 15
    11:15A
    Lambton2London2
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    London7Lambton1
  • Feb 10-Feb 23
    Series C - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 163217
    2Brantford 462315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Brantford2Kitchener0
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Kitchener1Brantford1
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Brantford1Kitchener0
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    Kitchener2Brantford1
    Feb 22
    4:15P
    Brantford2Kitchener5
    Feb 24
    8:00P
    Kitchener3Brantford2
  • Feb 10-Feb 23
    Series D - Quarter Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 263217
    2Huron-Perth 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Huron-Perth1Waterloo0
    Feb 15
    3:30P
    Waterloo3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    Huron-Perth0Waterloo1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Waterloo1Huron-Perth1
    Feb 22
    4:30P
    Huron-Perth3Waterloo2
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Waterloo4Huron-Perth3
  • Feb 24-Mar 09
    Series E - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo42026
    2Elgin-Middlesex40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:45P
    Waterloo1Elgin-Middlesex1
    Feb 28
    8:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Waterloo2
    Mar 01
    12:15P
    Waterloo1Elgin-Middlesex1
    Mar 02
    2:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex0Waterloo6
  • Feb 24-Mar 09
    Series F - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener33006
    2London30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    3:15P
    London2Kitchener5
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Kitchener5London0
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    London1Kitchener5
  • Mar 10-Mar 30
    Series G - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo84319
    2Kitchener83417
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    Waterloo2Kitchener0
    Mar 15
    2:00P
    Kitchener1Waterloo0
    Mar 17
    7:00P
    Waterloo1Kitchener2
    Mar 19
    8:00P
    Kitchener1Waterloo1
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Waterloo4Kitchener3
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Kitchener1Waterloo2
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Kitchener4
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Kitchener1Waterloo2

Minor Bantam Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 23
    Series H - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 543106
    2Chatham-Kent 641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent0Sun County2
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Sun County1Chatham-Kent2
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Sun County2
    Feb 22
    1:30P
    Sun County2Chatham-Kent1
  • Feb 10-Feb 23
    Series I - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton 563217
    2Cambridge 662315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Cambridge0Hamilton4
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Hamilton2Cambridge4
    Feb 15
    3:40P
    Cambridge3Hamilton7
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Hamilton2Cambridge2
    Feb 22
    3:40P
    Cambridge7Hamilton2
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Hamilton4Cambridge0
  • Feb 24-Mar 16
    Series J - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent33006
    2Cambridge30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Cambridge1Chatham-Kent3
    Mar 07
    8:15P
    Chatham-Kent5Cambridge4
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    Cambridge2Chatham-Kent6

Minor Bantam Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 09
    Series K - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton43106
    2Windsor42204
    3Sun County41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:15P
    Sun County2Windsor1
    Mar 01
    4:00P
    Lambton4Sun County1
    Mar 02
    1:30P
    Sun County0Lambton1
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Lambton2Windsor5
    Mar 09
    1:30P
    Windsor1Lambton2
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Windsor3Sun County1
  • Feb 24-Mar 09
    Series L - Semi Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth43106
    2Hamilton41124
    3Brantford40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Hamilton0Huron-Perth3
    Mar 02
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth2Brantford1
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Brantford2Hamilton2
    Mar 08
    3:40P
    Huron-Perth0Hamilton2
    Mar 09
    2:30P
    Brantford3Huron-Perth6
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Brantford1
  • Mar 10-Mar 30
    Series M - Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth33006
    2Lambton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Lambton1Huron-Perth3
    Mar 22
    1:00P
    Huron-Perth4Lambton3
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    Lambton1Huron-Perth2

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 09, 4:03 AM, Next Update: Apr 19, 4:03 AM
2013-2014 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Thursday, April 9, 2020 at 9:07 AM