Atom, 2016-2017, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

WHT
PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Sep 10, 2016-Jan 22, 2017
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Brantford 99ers322264480.750132770.6329-1-0WON 7
2Huron-Perth Lakers3214144320.500951020.4826-4-0LOST 2
3Waterloo Wolves3213181270.422891160.4346-4-0WON 1
4Kitchener Jr Rangers329185230.359701060.3984-5-1WON 1
5Hamilton Huskies329194220.344641000.3902-7-1LOST 2
6Cambridge Hawks328204200.313721050.4072-7-1LOST 1
Sep 10, 2016-Jan 22, 2017
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs322525550.859176520.7727-1-2WON 2
2London Jr Knights322534540.844146590.7128-0-2WON 1
3Sun County Panthers321994420.656109800.5775-4-1WON 1
4Windsor Jr Spitfires3210166260.406831230.4030-7-3LOST 1
5Lambton Jr Sting3210184240.375941280.4232-7-1TIED 1
6Chatham-Kent Cyclones324253110.172511330.2770-10-0LOST 11

Atom Playdown

Bracket

  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Sun County 333006
    6Chatham-Kent 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    1:00P
    Chatham-Kent0Sun County3
    Jan 29
    3:30P
    Sun County2Chatham-Kent0
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent2Sun County5
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Windsor 453206
    5Lambton 552304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    12:00P
    Lambton5Windsor0
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Windsor5Lambton3
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Lambton1Windsor2
    Feb 04
    1:30P
    Windsor1Lambton2
    Feb 05
    3:00P
    Lambton2Windsor3
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    3Waterloo 333006
    6Cambridge 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    6:30P
    Cambridge1Waterloo2
    Jan 29
    5:30P
    Waterloo2Cambridge1
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Cambridge0Waterloo4
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    4Kitchener 441302
    5Hamilton 543106
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    6:45P
    Hamilton5Kitchener0
    Jan 29
    4:30P
    Kitchener2Hamilton3
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Hamilton0Kitchener3
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Kitchener0Hamilton5
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 133006
    2Windsor30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:00P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex8
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex6Windsor2
    Feb 12
    1:15P
    Windsor1Elgin-Middlesex4
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County40311
    2London 243017
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    Sun County0London5
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    London2Sun County2
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Sun County3London5
    Feb 18
    2:30P
    London4Sun County2
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 143017
    2Hamilton40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 04
    4:00P
    Hamilton3Brantford3
    Feb 05
    1:30P
    Brantford5Hamilton2
    Feb 07
    7:15P
    Hamilton1Brantford2
    Feb 12
    12:00P
    Brantford3Hamilton2
  • Feb 06-Feb 19
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD Winners

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43017
    2Huron-Perth 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:45P
    Waterloo3Huron-Perth2
    Feb 12
    2:00P
    Huron-Perth4Waterloo5
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Waterloo1Huron-Perth1
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    Huron-Perth1Waterloo6
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex43017
    2Waterloo40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    12:15P
    Waterloo1Elgin-Middlesex6
    Feb 26
    12:45P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Waterloo1
    Mar 04
    5:15P
    Waterloo3Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 05
    3:15P
    Elgin-Middlesex8Waterloo0
  • Feb 20-Mar 08
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    1:00P
    Brantford2London5
    Feb 26
    3:30P
    London4Brantford1
    Feb 28
    6:45P
    Brantford1London4
  • Mar 06-Mar 26
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex64119
    2London61413
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    5:15P
    London3Elgin-Middlesex5
    Mar 14
    6:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex3London2
    Mar 18
    1:45P
    London2Elgin-Middlesex2
    Mar 19
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4London2
    Mar 21
    6:15P
    London4Elgin-Middlesex3
    Mar 25
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1London0

Atom Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 26
    Series L

    Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton63217
    2Chatham-Kent62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    1:30P
    Chatham-Kent3Lambton4
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    Lambton4Chatham-Kent4
    Feb 18
    1:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Lambton3
    Feb 19
    3:30P
    Lambton1Chatham-Kent6
    Feb 25
    1:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Lambton4
    Feb 26
    3:30P
    Lambton4Chatham-Kent3
  • Feb 06-Feb 26
    Series M

    Loser Series E vs Loser Series F (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County22004
    2Windsor20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    6:30P
    Windsor1Sun County3
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Sun County9Windsor2
       
  • Feb 06-Feb 26
    Series N

    Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener53206
    2Cambridge52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    6:30P
    Cambridge3Kitchener4
    Feb 12
    5:45P
    Kitchener1Cambridge4
    Feb 18
    9:00A
    Cambridge3Kitchener2
    Feb 19
    4:30P
    Kitchener3Cambridge1
    Feb 25
    1:45P
    Cambridge2Kitchener4
  • Feb 06-Feb 26
    Series O

    Loser Series G vs Loser Series H (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth22004
    2Hamilton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Huron-Perth5
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Huron-Perth3Hamilton0
       
  • Feb 27-Mar 15
    Series P

    Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County33006
    2Lambton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    1:30P
    Lambton2Sun County3
    Mar 05
    1:30P
    Sun County3Lambton2
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Lambton1Sun County5
  • Feb 27-Mar 15
    Series Q

    Winner Series N vs Winner Series O

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth43106
    2Kitchener41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    2:15P
    Kitchener5Huron-Perth2
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Huron-Perth4Kitchener1
    Mar 11
    1:00P
    Kitchener2Huron-Perth6
    Mar 12
    12:30P
    Huron-Perth3Kitchener2
  • Mar 13-Mar 26
    Series R

    Winner Series P vs Winner Series Q

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County43106
    2Huron-Perth41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    3:00P
    Huron-Perth2Sun County1
    Mar 19
    3:30P
    Huron-Perth0Sun County3
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Sun County7Huron-Perth4
    Mar 25
    1:00P
    Sun County2Huron-Perth0

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 18, 4:12 AM.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Website Visit Counter
(8,118 per day)
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Saturday, October 19, 2019 at 12:42 AM