Minor Peewee, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintAll Minor Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Minor Peewee Regular Season
Sep 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron-Perth Lakers321985430.672127890.5884-4-2LOST 1
2Kitchener Jr Rangers3217114380.594108880.5518-1-1WON 4
3Cambridge Hawks3217132360.563110840.5675-5-0LOST 1
4Brantford 99ers3213109350.54779810.4944-5-1WON 1
5Waterloo Wolves3214144320.50078770.5035-4-1WON 1
6Hamilton Huskies325225150.234521030.3351-8-1LOST 3
Sep 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs323011610.953169400.8099-1-0WON 1
2Lambton Jr Sting321598380.594119980.5488-0-2WON 4
3London Jr Knights3216133350.54791710.5624-5-1LOST 1
4Windsor Jr Spitfires3211192240.375731170.3845-5-0WON 2
5Sun County Panthers325225150.234731290.3610-9-1LOST 8
6Chatham-Kent Cyclones324244120.188551570.2592-7-1LOST 5

Minor Peewee Playdown

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West / Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 122004
    2Brantford20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Brantford1Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Brantford0
    Feb 22
    1:15P
    BrantfordElgin-Middlesex
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Elgin-MiddlesexBrantford
    Feb 25
    6:15P
    BrantfordElgin-Middlesex
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Elgin-MiddlesexBrantford
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton 221102
    2London 321102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    London3Lambton0
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Lambton7London1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    LondonLambton
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    LambtonLondon
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    LondonLambton
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    LambtonLondon
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East / Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 122004
    2Waterloo20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Waterloo2Huron-Perth3
    Feb 16
    11:30A
    Huron-Perth3Waterloo1
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    WaterlooHuron-Perth
    Feb 22
    3:30P
    Huron-PerthWaterloo
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    WaterlooHuron-Perth
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Huron-PerthWaterloo
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 322004
    2Kitchener 220200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Cambridge5Kitchener2
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Kitchener2Cambridge3
    Feb 22
    10:45A
    CambridgeKitchener
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    KitchenerCambridge
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    CambridgeKitchener
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    KitchenerCambridge
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series E

    1st Seed A/B vs 2nd Seed C/D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series F

    1st Seed C/D vs 2nd Seed A/B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Peewee Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series K
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series L
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 09-Mar 25
    Series M
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Minor Peewee Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series H
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent22004
    2Windsor20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor2
    Feb 16
    12:30P
    Windsor1Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Chatham-KentWindsor
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    WindsorChatham-Kent
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Chatham-KentWindsor
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    WindsorChatham-Kent
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series I
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton21013
    2Sun County20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Hamilton2Sun County1
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Hamilton3Sun County3
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    Sun CountyHamilton
    Feb 23
    3:30P
    Sun CountyHamilton
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    HamiltonSun County
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Sun CountyHamilton
  • Feb 24-Mar 18
    Series J

    2nd H vs 2nd I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 20, 10:29 AM, Next Update: Feb 20, 10:34 AM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 10:32 AM