Minor Peewee, 2019-2020, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

FirstShift
PrintAll Minor Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Under-12 (U12) Regular Season
Sep 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Huron-Perth Lakers321985430.672127890.5884-4-2LOST 1
2Kitchener Jr Rangers3217114380.594108880.5518-1-1WON 4
3Cambridge Hawks3217132360.563110840.5675-5-0LOST 1
4Brantford 99ers3213109350.54779810.4944-5-1WON 1
5Waterloo Wolves3214144320.50078770.5035-4-1WON 1
6Hamilton Huskies325225150.234521030.3351-8-1LOST 3
Sep 06, 2019-Feb 09, 2020
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs323011610.953169400.8099-1-0WON 1
2Lambton Jr Sting321598380.594119980.5488-0-2WON 4
3London Jr Knights3216133350.54791710.5624-5-1LOST 1
4Windsor Jr Spitfires3211192240.375731170.3845-5-0WON 2
5Sun County Panthers325225150.234731290.3610-9-1LOST 8
6Chatham-Kent Cyclones324244120.188551570.2592-7-1LOST 5

Under-12 (U12) Playdown

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    1st Place West vs 4th Place West / Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex 133006
    2Brantford30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Brantford1Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 16
    5:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex1Brantford0
    Feb 22
    1:15P
    Brantford2Elgin-Middlesex7
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    2nd Place West vs 3rd Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 343106
    2Lambton 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:30P
    London3Lambton0
    Feb 16
    6:30P
    Lambton7London1
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    London2Lambton1
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    Lambton1London4
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    1st Place East vs 4th Place East / Wild Card

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 133006
    2Waterloo30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Waterloo2Huron-Perth3
    Feb 16
    11:30A
    Huron-Perth3Waterloo1
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Huron-Perth4
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    2nd Place East vs 3rd Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 263217
    2Cambridge 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Cambridge5Kitchener2
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Kitchener2Cambridge3
    Feb 22
    10:45A
    Cambridge2Kitchener2
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Kitchener5Cambridge3
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Cambridge0Kitchener1
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    Kitchener3Cambridge2
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series E

    1st Seed A/B vs 2nd Seed C/D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex43017
    2Kitchener40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:30P
    Kitchener5Elgin-Middlesex9
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Kitchener2
    Mar 07
    1:30P
    Kitchener0Elgin-Middlesex6
    Mar 08
    4:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Kitchener1
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series F

    1st Seed C/D vs 2nd Seed A/B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London53206
    2Huron-Perth52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:00P
    Huron-Perth1London3
    Mar 01
    2:15P
    London3Huron-Perth1
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    London1Huron-Perth5
    Mar 07
    2:30P
    Huron-Perth2London1
    Mar 08
    1:30P
    London3Huron-Perth1
  • Mar 09-Mar 31
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Elgin-Middlesex00000
    1London00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Under-12 (U12) Playoff

Bracket

  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series K
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton42115
    2Windsor41124
    3Hamilton41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    4:30P
    Hamilton3Lambton2
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Lambton4Windsor2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Hamilton1Windsor1
    Mar 07
    3:00P
    Windsor4Lambton4
    Mar 08
    4:45P
    Lambton2Hamilton0
    Mar 10
    7:30P
    Windsor5Hamilton4
  • Feb 24-Mar 11
    Series L
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43106
    2Brantford42204
    3Cambridge41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Cambridge0Waterloo1
    Mar 01
    1:30P
    Brantford3Cambridge4
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Waterloo3Brantford1
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Waterloo2Cambridge1
    Mar 08
    12:00P
    Brantford2Waterloo1
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Cambridge1Brantford4
  • Mar 09-Mar 30
    Series M
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton00000
    1Waterloo00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Under-12 (U12) Consolation

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series H
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor63217
    2Chatham-Kent62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor2
    Feb 16
    12:30P
    Windsor1Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 22
    5:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Windsor6
    Feb 23
    12:30P
    Windsor4Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 25
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Windsor2
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Windsor4Chatham-Kent3
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series I
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Hamilton63217
    2Sun County62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:30P
    Hamilton2Sun County1
    Feb 16
    1:30P
    Hamilton3Sun County3
    Feb 22
    2:30P
    Sun County3Hamilton1
    Feb 23
    1:30P
    Sun County3Hamilton1
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Hamilton3Sun County0
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Sun County0Hamilton1
  • Feb 24-Mar 18
    Series J

    2nd H vs 2nd I

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent43106
    2Sun County41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    Chatham-Kent1Sun County2
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Sun County2Chatham-Kent3
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Chatham-Kent2Sun County1
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Sun County3Chatham-Kent4

Game Data Last Updated: Apr 08, 3:41 PM, Next Update: Apr 08, 3:46 PM
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
Quick Links
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Wednesday, April 8, 2020 at 3:44 PM