Minor Midget, 2016-2017, Seeded (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintMinor Midget Constellation Playdowns Standings
Jump To:
Feb 05-Feb 12
Series A

4th vs 11th (4 pt series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Stratford Warriors22004
GLHA Jr Mustangs White20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 12
6:30P
GLHA Jr Mustangs White3Stratford Warriors6
Feb 13
8:00P
Stratford Warriors5GLHA Jr Mustangs White1
   
Feb 05-Feb 12
Series B

10th vs 6th (4 pt series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies22004
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
7:30P
GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple1Hamilton Huskies2
Feb 11
6:00P
Hamilton Huskies5GLHA Jr Mustangs Purple1
   
Feb 05-Feb 12
Series C

6th vs 9th (4 pt series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Sarnia Sting22004
Cambridge Hawks20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
4:30P
Cambridge Hawks2Sarnia Sting4
Feb 12
5:30P
Sarnia Sting4Cambridge Hawks3
   
Feb 05-Feb 26
Series D

7th vs 8th (6 pt series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Brantford 99ers43106
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets41302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
8:00P
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets1Brantford 99ers4
Feb 18
6:15P
Brantford 99ers1Woodstock Jr Navy Vets3
Feb 19
5:30P
Woodstock Jr Navy Vets1Brantford 99ers2
Feb 22
8:15P
Brantford 99ers6Woodstock Jr Navy Vets3
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series E

1st Place vs Remaining Teams: 3rd Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights63217
Sarnia Sting62315
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
4:00P
Sarnia Sting3London Jr Knights3
Feb 19
4:00P
London Jr Knights3Sarnia Sting0
Feb 23
8:15P
Sarnia Sting7London Jr Knights3
Feb 24
7:30P
London Jr Knights3Sarnia Sting2
Feb 26
7:30P
Sarnia Sting1London Jr Knights0
Feb 27
8:00P
London Jr Knights4Sarnia Sting3
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series F

2nd Place vs Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed ABC

TeamGPWLTPts
Kitchener Jr Rangers33006
Hamilton Huskies30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 18
6:15P
Hamilton Huskies1Kitchener Jr Rangers4
Feb 19
6:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers3Hamilton Huskies2
Feb 22
8:00P
Hamilton Huskies3Kitchener Jr Rangers5
Feb 12-Feb 26
Series G

3rd Place vs Remaining Teams: 1st Seed ABC

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves42026
Stratford Warriors40222
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
8:00P
Stratford Warriors2Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 19
6:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Stratford Warriors3
Feb 21
8:30P
Stratford Warriors1Waterloo Wolves3
Feb 22
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves3Stratford Warriors3
Feb 27-Mar 15
Series H

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights33006
Brantford 99ers30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 04
5:00P
Brantford 99ers1London Jr Knights3
Mar 07
8:15P
London Jr Knights3Brantford 99ers2
Mar 11
8:30P
Brantford 99ers3London Jr Knights4
Feb 27-Mar 15
Series I

Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

TeamGPWLTPts
Kitchener Jr Rangers53206
Waterloo Wolves52304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
8:30P
Waterloo Wolves2Kitchener Jr Rangers0
Mar 03
7:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers2Waterloo Wolves4
Mar 09
8:00P
Waterloo Wolves0Kitchener Jr Rangers2
Mar 10
8:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers3Waterloo Wolves0
Mar 12
2:00P
Waterloo Wolves0Kitchener Jr Rangers4
Mar 13-Apr 02
Series J

Winner H vs Winner I (8pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights72148
Kitchener Jr Rangers71246
DateVisitorHome
Mar 15
8:15P
Kitchener Jr Rangers1London Jr Knights5
Mar 16
8:00P
London Jr Knights0Kitchener Jr Rangers0
Mar 18
12:15P
Kitchener Jr Rangers2London Jr Knights2
Mar 25
8:00P
London Jr Knights1Kitchener Jr Rangers1
Mar 27
8:15P
Kitchener Jr Rangers5London Jr Knights2
Mar 30
8:00P
London Jr Knights3Kitchener Jr Rangers2
Apr 02
7:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers3London Jr Knights3
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 24, 8:01 PM, Next Update: Mar 05, 8:01 PM