Bantam, 2017-2018, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintBantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 22-Feb 04
    Series A

    3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Chatham-Kent 333006
    2Lambton 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    1:20P
    Lambton2Chatham-Kent5
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Chatham-Kent4Lambton3
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Lambton1Chatham-Kent3
  • Jan 22-Feb 04
    Series B

    4th Place West vs 5th Place West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 443106
    2Elgin-Middlesex 541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    1:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex3Sun County7
    Jan 28
    2:45P
    Sun County5Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 03
    1:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex4Sun County2
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex1
  • Jan 22-Feb 04
    Series C

    3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Huron-Perth 333006
    2Hamilton 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    2:30P
    Hamilton0Huron-Perth1
    Jan 28
    3:00P
    Huron-Perth6Hamilton1
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Hamilton3Huron-Perth4
  • Jan 22-Feb 04
    Series D

    4th Place East vs 5th Place East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo 453206
    2Cambridge 552304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    8:30P
    Cambridge4Waterloo3
    Jan 28
    7:15P
    Waterloo6Cambridge1
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Cambridge2Waterloo1
    Feb 02
    8:30P
    Waterloo2Cambridge1
    Feb 03
    4:45P
    Cambridge2Waterloo5
  • Feb 05-Feb 21
    Series E

    1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 133006
    2Sun County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Sun County5London6
    Feb 11
    3:30P
    London4Sun County1
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Sun County1London5
  • Feb 05-Feb 21
    Series F

    2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor 253206
    2Chatham-Kent52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    6:30P
    Chatham-Kent4Windsor3
    Feb 11
    3:30P
    Windsor4Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Chatham-Kent6Windsor3
    Feb 17
    1:30P
    Windsor3Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 18
    11:00A
    Chatham-Kent2Windsor3
  • Feb 05-Feb 21
    Series G

    1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo43106
    2Brantford 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    Waterloo3Brantford5
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    Brantford0Waterloo1
    Feb 14
    8:15P
    Waterloo6Brantford1
    Feb 17
    2:30P
    Brantford2Waterloo4
  • Feb 05-Feb 21
    Series H

    2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Kitchener 233006
    2Huron-Perth30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth4Kitchener5
    Feb 10
    4:00P
    Kitchener4Huron-Perth3
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    Huron-Perth2Kitchener5
  • Feb 19-Mar 04
    Series I

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo53206
    2London52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Waterloo3London2
    Feb 24
    2:30P
    London5Waterloo2
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Waterloo0London4
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    London0Waterloo3
    Mar 04
    8:15P
    Waterloo4London3
  • Feb 19-Mar 04
    Series J

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Windsor53206
    2Kitchener52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Windsor2Kitchener3
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Kitchener2Windsor5
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Windsor2Kitchener0
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Kitchener4Windsor2
    Mar 04
    4:00P
    Windsor3Kitchener0
  • Mar 05-Mar 25
    Series K

    Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Waterloo54108
    2Windsor51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Waterloo3Windsor2
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Waterloo6Windsor1
    Mar 16
    8:00P
    Windsor2Waterloo4
    Mar 17
    4:30P
    Windsor4Waterloo1
    Mar 18
    12:30P
    Waterloo1Windsor0
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
D1Jan 268:30 PMCambridge Hawks4-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Optimists)
B1Jan 271:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs3-7Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
A1Jan 271:20 PMLambton Jr Sting2-5Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
C1Jan 272:30 PMHamilton Huskies0-1Huron-Perth LakersMilverton Arena
B2Jan 282:45 PMSun County Panthers5-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
C2Jan 283:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers6-1Hamilton HuskiesParkdale
D2Jan 287:15 PMWaterloo Wolves6-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
D3Jan 307:00 PMCambridge Hawks2-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
A2Feb 017:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-3Lambton Jr StingSarnia PASA (Rink 2)
C3Feb 027:00 PMHamilton Huskies3-4Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
D4Feb 028:30 PMWaterloo Wolves2-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
B3Feb 031:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs4-2Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
A3Feb 033:00 PMLambton Jr Sting1-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
D5Feb 034:45 PMCambridge Hawks2-5Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
B4Feb 057:45 PMSun County Panthers3-1Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
H1Feb 098:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers4-5Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
H2Feb 104:00 PMKitchener Jr Rangers4-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
E1Feb 106:30 PMSun County Panthers5-6London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
F1Feb 106:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones4-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
G1Feb 107:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-5Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#4)
G2Feb 111:00 PMBrantford 99ers0-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E2Feb 113:30 PMLondon Jr Knights4-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
F2Feb 113:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires4-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
H3Feb 114:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers2-5Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
F3Feb 137:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones6-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
G3Feb 148:15 PMWaterloo Wolves6-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
E3Feb 168:00 PMSun County Panthers1-5London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
F4Feb 171:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
G4Feb 172:30 PMBrantford 99ers2-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
F5Feb 1811:00 AMChatham-Kent Cyclones2-3Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
I1Feb 227:00 PMWaterloo Wolves3-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
J1Feb 238:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-3Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
I2Feb 242:30 PMLondon Jr Knights5-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
J2Feb 246:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers2-5Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
J3Feb 254:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-0Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
I3Feb 287:30 PMWaterloo Wolves0-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (Harvey's)
I4Mar 034:30 PMLondon Jr Knights0-3Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Lions)
J4Mar 036:30 PMKitchener Jr Rangers4-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
J5Mar 044:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires3-0Kitchener Jr RangersActiva (PJD)
I5Mar 048:15 PMWaterloo Wolves4-3London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
K1Mar 098:30 PMWaterloo Wolves3-2Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
K2Mar 104:00 PMWaterloo Wolves6-1Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
K3Mar 168:00 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires2-4Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
K4Mar 174:30 PMWindsor Jr Spitfires4-1Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
K5Mar 1812:30 PMWaterloo Wolves1-0Windsor Jr SpitfiresCentral Park (North)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 4:12 AM.
Group Pages
Bantam Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Friday, July 20, 2018 at 2:39 PM