Bantam, 2017-2018, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
East Division
Sep 08, 2017-Jan 21, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
322525550.85914178+630.6447-0-3W1
322372480.75011562+530.6507-2-1T1
3216124360.5638876+120.5374-6-0W1
3214144320.5009084+60.5173-5-2T1
326224160.25057101-440.3613-6-1L3
324262100.15644140-960.2391-8-1T1
West Division
Sep 08, 2017-Jan 21, 2018
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
3219103410.64112284+380.5926-2-2T1
3219112400.6259970+290.5869-1-0W5
3215107370.5789988+110.5293-4-3L2
3211183250.39174117-430.3875-4-1W2
329167250.3916981-120.4601-6-3L1
327205190.2976784-170.4443-7-0W1

Bantam Playdown
Jan 22-Feb 04
Series A

3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 333006
Lambton Jr Sting 630300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
1:20P
Lambton Jr Sting2Chatham-Kent Cyclones5
Feb 01
7:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 03
3:00P
Lambton Jr Sting1Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Jan 22-Feb 04
Series B

4th Place West vs 5th Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers 443106
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 541302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
1:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Sun County Panthers7
Jan 28
2:45P
Sun County Panthers5Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Feb 03
1:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Sun County Panthers2
Feb 05
7:45P
Sun County Panthers3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Jan 22-Feb 04
Series C

3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers 333006
Hamilton Huskies 630300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
2:30P
Hamilton Huskies0Huron-Perth Lakers1
Jan 28
3:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers6Hamilton Huskies1
Feb 02
7:00P
Hamilton Huskies3Huron-Perth Lakers4
Jan 22-Feb 04
Series D

4th Place East vs 5th Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves 453206
Cambridge Hawks 552304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
8:30P
Cambridge Hawks4Waterloo Wolves3
Jan 28
7:15P
Waterloo Wolves6Cambridge Hawks1
Jan 30
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 02
8:30P
Waterloo Wolves2Cambridge Hawks1
Feb 03
4:45P
Cambridge Hawks2Waterloo Wolves5
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series E

1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 133006
Sun County Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
6:30P
Sun County Panthers5London Jr Knights6
Feb 11
3:30P
London Jr Knights4Sun County Panthers1
Feb 16
8:00P
Sun County Panthers1London Jr Knights5
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series F

2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr Spitfires 253206
Chatham-Kent Cyclones52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
6:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 11
3:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Chatham-Kent Cyclones1
Feb 13
7:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones6Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 17
1:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Chatham-Kent Cyclones1
Feb 18
11:00A
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series G

1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves43106
Brantford 99ers 141302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Brantford 99ers5
Feb 11
1:00P
Brantford 99ers0Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 14
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves6Brantford 99ers1
Feb 17
2:30P
Brantford 99ers2Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series H

2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD

TeamGPWLTPts
Kitchener Jr Rangers 233006
Huron-Perth Lakers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Kitchener Jr Rangers5
Feb 10
4:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers4Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 11
4:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Kitchener Jr Rangers5
Feb 19-Mar 04
Series I

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves53206
London Jr Knights52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves3London Jr Knights2
Feb 24
2:30P
London Jr Knights5Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 28
7:30P
Waterloo Wolves0London Jr Knights4
Mar 03
4:30P
London Jr Knights0Waterloo Wolves3
Mar 04
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves4London Jr Knights3
Feb 19-Mar 04
Series J

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr Spitfires53206
Kitchener Jr Rangers52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
8:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Kitchener Jr Rangers3
Feb 24
6:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers2Windsor Jr Spitfires5
Feb 25
4:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Kitchener Jr Rangers0
Mar 03
6:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers4Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Mar 04
4:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Kitchener Jr Rangers0
Mar 05-Mar 25
Series K

Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves54108
Windsor Jr Spitfires51402
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
8:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Mar 10
4:00P
Waterloo Wolves6Windsor Jr Spitfires1
Mar 16
8:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Waterloo Wolves4
Mar 17
4:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Waterloo Wolves1
Mar 18
12:30P
Waterloo Wolves1Windsor Jr Spitfires0

Bantam Playoff
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series L

Loser Series A vs Loser Series B

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs43017
Lambton Jr Sting40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 16
7:15P
Lambton Jr Sting1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Feb 17
6:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 18
2:45P
Lambton Jr Sting3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5
Feb 20
6:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Lambton Jr Sting2
Feb 19-Feb 28
Series M

Loser Series E vs Loser Series F (4pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones22004
Sun County Panthers20200
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
1:30P
Sun County Panthers2Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Feb 25
5:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones6Sun County Panthers4
   
Jan 15-Feb 21
Series N

Loser Series C vs Loser Series D

TeamGPWLTPts
Hamilton Huskies43017
Cambridge Hawks40311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
5:45P
Cambridge Hawks2Hamilton Huskies3
Feb 14
8:30P
Hamilton Huskies4Cambridge Hawks4
Feb 16
7:30P
Cambridge Hawks1Hamilton Huskies4
Feb 17
6:00P
Hamilton Huskies3Cambridge Hawks2
Feb 19-Feb 28
Series O

Loser Series G vs Loser Series H (4pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers32015
Brantford 99ers30211
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
8:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Brantford 99ers0
Feb 24
3:45P
Brantford 99ers1Huron-Perth Lakers1
Feb 25
7:30P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Brantford 99ers1
Feb 26-Mar 14
Series P

Winner Series L vs Winner Series M

TeamGPWLTPts
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs43106
Chatham-Kent Cyclones41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 03
1:45P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Mar 04
3:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs0Chatham-Kent Cyclones2
Mar 07
7:30P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2Chatham-Kent Cyclones0
Mar 09
7:15P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4
Feb 26-Mar 14
Series Q

Winner Series N vs Winner Series O

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers33006
Hamilton Huskies30300
DateVisitorHome
Mar 02
8:00P
Hamilton Huskies1Huron-Perth Lakers4
Mar 03
8:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Hamilton Huskies0
Mar 06
7:00P
Hamilton Huskies1Huron-Perth Lakers4
Mar 12-Mar 28
Series R

Winner Series P vs Winner Series Q

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers53206
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs52304
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Huron-Perth Lakers3
Mar 23
7:15P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs5
Mar 24
1:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Huron-Perth Lakers4
Mar 25
2:45P
Huron-Perth Lakers1Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Mar 30
4:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1Huron-Perth Lakers5

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 2:42 AM, Next Update: Jun 27, 2:42 AM