Bantam, 2017-2018, Pavilion (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

PrintBantam Playdown Standings
Jump To:
Jan 22-Feb 04
Series A

3rd Place West vs 6th Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
Chatham-Kent Cyclones 333006
Lambton Jr Sting 630300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
1:20P
Lambton Jr Sting2Chatham-Kent Cyclones5
Feb 01
7:00P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Lambton Jr Sting3
Feb 03
3:00P
Lambton Jr Sting1Chatham-Kent Cyclones3
Jan 22-Feb 04
Series B

4th Place West vs 5th Place West

TeamGPWLTPts
Sun County Panthers 443106
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs 541302
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
1:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs3Sun County Panthers7
Jan 28
2:45P
Sun County Panthers5Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs2
Feb 03
1:00P
Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs4Sun County Panthers2
Feb 05
7:45P
Sun County Panthers3Elgin-Middlesex Chiefs1
Jan 22-Feb 04
Series C

3rd Place East vs 6th Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Huron-Perth Lakers 333006
Hamilton Huskies 630300
DateVisitorHome
Jan 27
2:30P
Hamilton Huskies0Huron-Perth Lakers1
Jan 28
3:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers6Hamilton Huskies1
Feb 02
7:00P
Hamilton Huskies3Huron-Perth Lakers4
Jan 22-Feb 04
Series D

4th Place East vs 5th Place East

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves 453206
Cambridge Hawks 552304
DateVisitorHome
Jan 26
8:30P
Cambridge Hawks4Waterloo Wolves3
Jan 28
7:15P
Waterloo Wolves6Cambridge Hawks1
Jan 30
7:00P
Cambridge Hawks2Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 02
8:30P
Waterloo Wolves2Cambridge Hawks1
Feb 03
4:45P
Cambridge Hawks2Waterloo Wolves5
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series E

1st Place West vs 2nd Seed AB

TeamGPWLTPts
London Jr Knights 133006
Sun County Panthers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
6:30P
Sun County Panthers5London Jr Knights6
Feb 11
3:30P
London Jr Knights4Sun County Panthers1
Feb 16
8:00P
Sun County Panthers1London Jr Knights5
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series F

2nd Place West vs 1st Seed AB

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr Spitfires 253206
Chatham-Kent Cyclones52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
6:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones4Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 11
3:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Chatham-Kent Cyclones1
Feb 13
7:30P
Chatham-Kent Cyclones6Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 17
1:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Chatham-Kent Cyclones1
Feb 18
11:00A
Chatham-Kent Cyclones2Windsor Jr Spitfires3
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series G

1st Place East vs 2nd Seed CD

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves43106
Brantford 99ers 141302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Brantford 99ers5
Feb 11
1:00P
Brantford 99ers0Waterloo Wolves1
Feb 14
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves6Brantford 99ers1
Feb 17
2:30P
Brantford 99ers2Waterloo Wolves4
Feb 05-Feb 21
Series H

2nd Place East vs 1st Seed CD

TeamGPWLTPts
Kitchener Jr Rangers 233006
Huron-Perth Lakers30300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers4Kitchener Jr Rangers5
Feb 10
4:00P
Kitchener Jr Rangers4Huron-Perth Lakers3
Feb 11
4:00P
Huron-Perth Lakers2Kitchener Jr Rangers5
Feb 19-Mar 04
Series I

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed West vs 2nd Seed East

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves53206
London Jr Knights52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 22
7:00P
Waterloo Wolves3London Jr Knights2
Feb 24
2:30P
London Jr Knights5Waterloo Wolves2
Feb 28
7:30P
Waterloo Wolves0London Jr Knights4
Mar 03
4:30P
London Jr Knights0Waterloo Wolves3
Mar 04
8:15P
Waterloo Wolves4London Jr Knights3
Feb 19-Mar 04
Series J

Remaining Teams: 1st Seed East vs 2nd Seed West

TeamGPWLTPts
Windsor Jr Spitfires53206
Kitchener Jr Rangers52304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
8:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Kitchener Jr Rangers3
Feb 24
6:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers2Windsor Jr Spitfires5
Feb 25
4:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Kitchener Jr Rangers0
Mar 03
6:30P
Kitchener Jr Rangers4Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Mar 04
4:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires3Kitchener Jr Rangers0
Mar 05-Mar 25
Series K

Winner Series I vs Winner Series J (8pt Series)

TeamGPWLTPts
Waterloo Wolves54108
Windsor Jr Spitfires51402
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
8:30P
Waterloo Wolves3Windsor Jr Spitfires2
Mar 10
4:00P
Waterloo Wolves6Windsor Jr Spitfires1
Mar 16
8:00P
Windsor Jr Spitfires2Waterloo Wolves4
Mar 17
4:30P
Windsor Jr Spitfires4Waterloo Wolves1
Mar 18
12:30P
Waterloo Wolves1Windsor Jr Spitfires0
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 25, 9:08 AM, Next Update: Mar 06, 9:08 AM