Minor Midget, 2017-2018, Pavilion (AAA) (Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario)

Dodge-Breakaway
PrintMinor Midget Playdown Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series A

    1st Place vs 8th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge 153206
    2Chatham-Kent 852304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 03
    4:00P
    Chatham-Kent3Cambridge2
    Feb 04
    3:30P
    Cambridge4Chatham-Kent1
    Feb 10
    3:00P
    Cambridge1Chatham-Kent3
    Feb 11
    1:00P
    Chatham-Kent1Cambridge4
    Feb 12
    8:30P
    Chatham-Kent1Cambridge4
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series B

    2nd Place vs 7th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London 243106
    2Huron-Perth 741302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:15P
    Huron-Perth0London4
    Feb 03
    12:00P
    London2Huron-Perth5
    Feb 05
    8:00P
    Huron-Perth1London2
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    London7Huron-Perth3
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series C

    3rd Place vs 6th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Sun County 353206
    2Elgin-Middlesex 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex9Sun County3
    Feb 03
    1:45P
    Sun County5Elgin-Middlesex2
    Feb 10
    1:30P
    Sun County3Elgin-Middlesex4
    Feb 11
    5:30P
    Elgin-Middlesex0Sun County4
    Feb 12
    8:00P
    Elgin-Middlesex2Sun County4
  • Jan 29-Feb 11
    Series D

    4th Place vs 5th Place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford 463217
    2Waterloo 562315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    8:15P
    Waterloo4Brantford2
    Feb 03
    6:30P
    Brantford2Waterloo2
    Feb 06
    8:15P
    Waterloo1Brantford2
    Feb 10
    4:15P
    Brantford1Waterloo2
    Feb 11
    8:00P
    Waterloo2Brantford5
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Brantford3Waterloo2
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series E

    Remaining Teams: 1st Seed vs 4th Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford53206
    2Cambridge52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Brantford3Cambridge1
    Feb 18
    7:45P
    Brantford0Cambridge1
    Feb 21
    8:15P
    Cambridge3Brantford4
    Feb 25
    8:15P
    Cambridge4Brantford1
    Feb 26
    8:30P
    Brantford4Cambridge2
  • Feb 12-Feb 28
    Series F

    Remaining Teams: 2nd Seed vs 3rd Seed

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1London33006
    2Sun County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    8:30P
    Sun County2London3
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    London6Sun County4
    Feb 20
    6:15P
    Sun County2London4
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series G

    Winner Series E vs Winner Series F (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Brantford53206
    2London52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    8:00P
    Brantford2London1
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    London4Brantford1
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Brantford2London1
    Mar 09
    8:15P
    London5Brantford2
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Brantford2London1
  • Feb 26-Mar 11
    Series H

    1st Seed Loser EF vs 2nd Seed Loser EF (6pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Cambridge33006
    2Sun County30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:00P
    Sun County0Cambridge6
    Mar 04
    1:00P
    Sun County3Cambridge6
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    Cambridge6Sun County1
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
B1Jan 318:15 PMHuron-Perth Lakers0-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
C1Feb 028:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs9-3Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D1Feb 028:15 PMWaterloo Wolves4-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
B2Feb 0312:00 PMLondon Jr Knights2-5Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
C2Feb 031:45 PMSun County Panthers5-2Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
A1Feb 034:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones3-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
D2Feb 036:30 PMBrantford 99ers2-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A2Feb 043:30 PMCambridge Hawks4-1Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
B3Feb 058:00 PMHuron-Perth Lakers1-2London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
D3Feb 068:15 PMWaterloo Wolves1-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
B4Feb 1012:00 PMLondon Jr Knights7-3Huron-Perth LakersRotary Complex (RBC)
C3Feb 101:30 PMSun County Panthers3-4Elgin-Middlesex ChiefsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
A3Feb 103:00 PMCambridge Hawks1-3Chatham-Kent CyclonesMemorial
D4Feb 104:15 PMBrantford 99ers1-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
A4Feb 111:00 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-4Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
C4Feb 115:30 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs0-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
D5Feb 118:00 PMWaterloo Wolves2-5Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
C5Feb 128:00 PMElgin-Middlesex Chiefs2-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
A5Feb 128:30 PMChatham-Kent Cyclones1-4Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
D6Feb 137:00 PMBrantford 99ers3-2Waterloo WolvesRIM Park (Pillers)
E1Feb 168:30 PMBrantford 99ers3-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
F1Feb 178:30 PMSun County Panthers2-3London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
E2Feb 187:45 PMBrantford 99ers0-1Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
F2Feb 189:00 PMLondon Jr Knights6-4Sun County PanthersEssex (Libro)
F3Feb 206:15 PMSun County Panthers2-4London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (HanStone)
E3Feb 218:15 PMCambridge Hawks3-4Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
E4Feb 258:15 PMCambridge Hawks4-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
E5Feb 268:30 PMBrantford 99ers4-2Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
G1Mar 028:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-1London Jr KnightsNichols (A)
H1Mar 036:00 PMSun County Panthers0-6Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
H2Mar 041:00 PMSun County Panthers3-6Cambridge HawksGalt Arena
G2Mar 048:00 PMLondon Jr Knights4-1Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
G3Mar 058:00 PMBrantford 99ers2-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
G4Mar 098:15 PMLondon Jr Knights5-2Brantford 99ersGretzky Center (#1)
H3Mar 098:30 PMCambridge Hawks6-1Sun County PanthersEssex (Shaheen)
G5Mar 106:30 PMBrantford 99ers2-1London Jr KnightsWestern Fair (City Chrysler)
Game Data Last Updated: Jul 20, 4:12 AM.
Group Pages
Minor Midget Standings
2017-2018 Pages
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Twitter
- and -
Visit Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Facebook
- and -
Follow Minor Hockey Alliance of Ontario on Instagram
HC-Community
Printed from alliancehockey.com on Friday, July 20, 2018 at 2:36 PM